Active
    Property Photos
    5707 45th Street E 109
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5707 45th Street E 109
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $174,000

    Address: 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof and 3 new triple pane windows installed and newer laminate flooring. Gold Tree is a gated community with low monthly fees of $292 covering cable TV, internet, community Pool, grounds maintenance including your lawn service, sewer, trash and water & weekly mowing of your lawn. The park is located near shopping, banking, eateries, hospitals, Benderson Park, UTC Mall, Riverwalk and best of all the beautiful beaches always among the top in the U.S. There is lots of activities listed in your monthly newsletter or posted on boards outside the clubhouse. There are holiday parties, potlucks, dances, coffee and donuts, lunches, dinners, outings and more. Looking for a place to park your RV, boat or motorhome? There is an onsite storage yard. Association says 55+, rentals allowed, and your pets are welcome!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4643196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5707 45th Street E 109
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $174,000
    • Price sqft: $86
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 414
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.4374 / -82.4973
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: BRADENTON
    • Zipcode: 34203
    • Subdivision: Gold Tree Coop
    • Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
    • Contact: Pat Reid-Bachert
    • 941-914-2460
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1118.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rene Crewell
    • Association Phone: 9417561875
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 109 GOLD TREE CO-OP, INC, A RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE PI#17356.0595/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1735605959
    • Unit Number: 109
    • Views: 169
    • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

    808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Lake Estates FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682593
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

    808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686459
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E O12, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

    5316 53rd Avenue E O12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ready to move in furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home. Excellent condition. Laminate flooring throughout for easy care. Both bedrooms have walk in closet and built in closet. Covered carp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676841
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Adam Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $165,000.00 ($106.59 / sqft )

    808 53rd Avenue E 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Lake Estates a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton! This beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is being sold fully furnished and features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679681
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $167,000.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

    5316 53rd Avenue E F44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    * Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This pro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3521234
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
    3. Contact Shawna Kugler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 76, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $169,900.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

    808 53rd Avenue E 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price Adjustment Now $169,900! Welcome to the well maintained 55+ community of Palm Lake Estates! This charming two bedroom, two bath home is being sold fully furnished and offers an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4635012
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5707 45th Street E 174, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $174,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

    5707 45th Street E 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home.....Beautiful Community....Great Neighbors already in place. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is an open concept, light and bright throughout. Stainless appliances, inside laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667551
    2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E M15, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

    5316 53rd Avenue E M15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ready to move into 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished mobile home in a very nice park. Attractive laminate flooring through out for easy care. Open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. Enc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676840
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Adam Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 18, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $175,000.00 ($85.28 / sqft )

    808 53rd Avenue E 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT TO: $175,000 Dont miss this beauty! This spacious 1,388 sq. ft. home was beautifully remodeled in 2019 and is located in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT. The chefs dream kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677501
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5707 45th Street E 59, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $175,000.00 ($116.74 / sqft )

    5707 45th Street E 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Gold tree is the perfect spot for active adults to enjoy their amazing Florida Lifestyle and where neighbors become friends. It is a secluded 55+ co op, yet close to shopping and restaurants. This tur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682099
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Faith Michael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap