Active
    Property Photos
    5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Ground Floor Condo available for Short Term Lease. This unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway of the Tara Golf Course as well as peaceful lake views. Recently updated and nicely furnished. Master bedroom is spacious with a king bed. Second bedroom offers 2 twin beds. Transferrable Class A membership ($400 one time fee) to Tara Golf and Country Club. Already lease for February April 2026. Available May Dec 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4641923 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515
    • Viewed: 224
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 439
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1004.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management/Brittany Polston
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1731531057
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 5515
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 224
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7811 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    7811 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 7/1/2026. Welcome to your slice of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Creekwood Townhomes community. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496720
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact DeDe Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4636721
    2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Shirley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685056
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brenda Landers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673242
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664527
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678925
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Janice Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

    Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667181
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a condo offering coastal vibes, your search is over! Located in the golf course community of peridia, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car (detached) garage condo offers a split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476001
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7269 Fountain Palm Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    7269 Fountain Palm Circle More Like This

    Yearly Rental This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in the gated PALM GROVE community within the Tara Preserve. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This second floor condo is MOVE

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1797 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682552
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Greiner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap