Active
    Property Photos
    135 Hummingbird Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

    Address: 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222

Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4641577 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 135 Hummingbird Avenue
    • Viewed: 181
    • Price: $219,900
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2328
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 443
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Connie Lesser
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 135 PHASE III RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0680/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 835206806
    • Views: 181
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

    83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656440
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

    1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677339
    2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Summer McMillan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

    145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677876
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $229,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

    1 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689707
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673221
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

    90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675100
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

    4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

    94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684379
    2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Pickett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

    70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468128
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Zak Daughtry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

    4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691348
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap