Active
    Property Photos
    6713 Stone River Road 205
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 6713 Stone River Road 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 6713 Stone River Road 205, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Live the florida country club lifestyle for less! Welcome to 6713 stone river rd 205, a meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage condo in the verandas at tara. This is your chance to own a piece of paradise with an unparalleled value proposition: a deeded golf membership to tara golf & country club, saving you thousands annually on championship golf and exclusive amenities! Step inside this spacious and quiet 2nd floor unit, offered partially furnished for your convenience. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of the fairway tees from your eat in kitchen or the expansive, glass/screen enclosed lanai. This versatile space can seamlessly expand your living area or become your private sunroom, offering serene treed golf course vistas. Vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen with solid wood cabinets create an open feel. An additional screen enclosed front lanai provides another peaceful spot to savor the morning sun. Beyond your doorstep, discover resort style living. You're just steps away from the large heated community pool! The tara golf & country club boasts an 18 hole championship golf course (recently renovated with $1. 5m! ), a state of the art exercise facility, hot tub, sauna, heated lap pool with a concession stand, har tru tennis courts, bocce ball, and pickleball coming in 2025! The magnificent tara clubhouse offers fine dining, a grill room, a driving range, a putting green, a pro shop, and a very active social calendar featuring regular entertainment. Recent updates include ac (2019), water heater (2019), and roof (2018). The total area is 1,385 sqft. Tara reserves and the verandas at tara are financially sound associations. Enjoy million dollar picturesque views from your screened and glass enclosed lanai (the first floor units don't give you this view) and maintenance free living in a secure, beautifully manicured community. With low hoa fees and no state income tax, this is the smart play for snowbirds & sunbirds, investors, or year round golfers. Priced below market and ready to move in see it today before the snowbirds and sunbirds return. Highlights: deeded golf membership is a true value! Washer/dryer in unit! Heated community pool, har tru tennis, pickleball, gourmet clubhouse dining, bocce, driving range, putting green, activities and entertainment daily, and much more. Just 20 minutes to beaches and srq airport no cdd fees! Motivated seller bring your best! Golf where you live. Live where you golf! ... And you're one of the closest condos to the large heated community pool! Ac 2019. Water heater 2019. Roof 2018. Tara reserves are financially sound. This condo is the best value in the bradenton/sarasota area. Hoa provides water, sewer, and internet/cable. You can buy a home anywhere, but you can't buy a lifestyle. Come to tara and live the florida country club lifestyle at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4630838 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6713 Stone River Road 205
    • Viewed: 240
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1385
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 522
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1232.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Anne Tolentino
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 205 BLDG 2 TARA VERANDAS ONE CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0615/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1731506158
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 240
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

    6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677191
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658804
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668705
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ivell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

    4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456447
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

    4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682014
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $189,900.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

    5406 11th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near sh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687720
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Ann Glaves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7040 Strand Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $230,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

    7040 Strand Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene water views and effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained second floor condo in Cypress Strand. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private garage offers a bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679029
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

    5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

    AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tina Clements
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

    6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682179
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Viner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap