Active
    Property Photos
    917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 917 Wexford Boulevard 917, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Experience the ultimate in relaxation and comfort with our updated ground floor condo, boasting views of the golf course within the picturesque Plantation Golf and Country Club of Venice, Florida. Entering, you find an open concept living area that merges the living room, dining space, and kitchen. The living room features a cozy sofa set and a modern entertainment unit with an electric fireplace and flat screen TV. The dining area has a stylish table for four, surrounded by elegant chairs. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and chic cabinetry with a trendy tile backsplash. The master suite offers soft tones, luxurious furnishings, and an en suite bathroom with high end finishes. The guest room features a charming bunk bed and playful decor. Beautiful flooring and tasteful artwork add elegance, while the large sliding glass door provide stunning golf course views and a bright ambiance. This modern retreat offers a perfect blend of style and convenience, inviting you to unwind in a serene setting. Whether you're a golf enthusiast or simply looking to enjoy the tranquil beauty of the area, this vacation rental promises an unforgettable stay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4630805 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 917 Wexford Boulevard 917
    • Viewed: 233
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1189
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 514
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 997.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ascendia Property Managment
    • Association Phone: 941-306-4242
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0443031008
    • Unit Number: 917
    • Views: 233
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518943
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Kane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    17565 Opal Sand Drive 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    GOLF UNIT with amazing sunsets! Welcome to this Wellen Park Golf & Country Club condo, with both short and long term availability. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has a great contemporary flare turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141023
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 106, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

    17625 Opal Sand Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New Luxurious and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf course community in Wellen Park. This elegant residence features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141298
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17715 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    17715 Boracay Court 101 More Like This

    Luxurious and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf community in Wellen Park. This elegant residence features an open concept living ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141539
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

    17625 Opal Sand Drive 207 New Construction More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for monthly rental in an exclusive gated golf community in Wellen Park. This elegant residence features an open concept living area with designe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142029
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

    12240 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE with this unit! Enjoy peaceful go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142773
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 207, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

    12240 Wellen Golf Street 207 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142774
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18817 Valleta Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    18817 Valleta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus den home available for monthly rental! This inviting residence offers a spacious and open floor plan, perfect for comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143640
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12655 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    12655 Wellen Golf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This beautiful Bourgainvillea model offers an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,691.00 acres
    1. MLSID: N6144116
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12500 Ghiberti Circle 102, VENICE, FL 34293
    $5,500.00

    12500 Ghiberti Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Booked for Dec, Jan and March 2025/ Available Feb April May 2025 Coach home in Gran Paradiso resort Amelia model has 1741 Sq. ft of living space 3 bedroom s and 2 bathrooms. Furnished with high end f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7.34 acres
    1. MLSID: D6122243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Liesa Payne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap