Active
    Property Photos
    813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

    Address: 813 Summit Greens Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Wow! This is a beautiful home with nothing to do but just move in. This 2 bedroom/2 bath home with den plus bonus room in addition to a 2nd bonus room has been completely painted on the inside. There is crown molding throughout the home. The roof was replaced in 2022. Carpets in primary bedroom and den are brand new. There is an electric fireplace in the dining room. There are plenty of possibilities for the second bonus room across the back of the home. You will love the very large kitchen (15 x 12). Summit Greens is a 55+ community with resort style living that's gated with many amenities including basic cable, all yard maintenance, 28,000 sq. ft clubhouse with an indoor/outdoor heated pool, clay tennis courts, and pickleball. Clermont National Golf Course is entwined within the neighborhood. Outside the back gate is The View with many local activities for the whole family as well as a restaurant and bar. Community is in the rolling hills of Clermont and 5 minutes from the Turnpike and in the heart of all types of shopping, restaurants and hospitals.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5111954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $364,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2562
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2062.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.83
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marie/Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 352-242-0672
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Summit Greens Phase 2B PB 47 PG 20-22 Lot 74 RB 2377 PG 2183 ORB 5836 PG 1958 ORB 6360 PG 1075
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 162226191600007400
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

    2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105216
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

    2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389828
    2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Mervin Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4027 Serena Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $425,000.00 ($162.46 / sqft )

    4027 Serena Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This popular Bonita model has so much to offer! So much to love about this home! NEW ROOF in 2024!! Great floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378762
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Patti Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $430,000.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

    14825 Greater Pines Boulevard More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404751
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Blanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9889 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $400,000.00 ($153.43 / sqft )

    9889 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after gated community of Barrington Estates, nestled among the rolling hills of Clermont. SELLERS ARE GIVING 3% TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST WITH FULL/ACCEPTABL

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384180
    2. Provided by SPANN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Larry Spann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1602 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $425,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

    1602 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located right in the heart of the beautiful hills of Clermont. This 2600+ square foot home is in great condition and has incredible panoramic views of the Citrus Tower

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322924
    2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

    3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105588
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 Twickingham Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $369,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

    2308 Twickingham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want a large front porch to sit and relax and enjoy your neighbors. Here it is! A popular St Clair model with 1879 heated SF, 3 BD/2 BA with a 2 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110559
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16839 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $430,000.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

    16839 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Palisades pool home with community lake access to the clermont chain!!! Bring your boat and get ready to experience florida living at it's finest. Welcome to 16839 rockwell heights lane, a stunning 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111678
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Lindsey Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2957 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108096
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap