Active
    Property Photos
    5013 Harbor Heights
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5013 Harbor Heights
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $362,500

    Address: 5013 Harbor Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Tucked away in the desirable Harbor Hills championship golf course community, this inviting home presents the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the well maintained exterior, mature landscaping, and welcoming curb appeal. The home features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious living areas are filled with natural light, complemented by neutral finishes that create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen delivers ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep a breeze while staying connected to the main living areas. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with generous closet space and a private bath. The split floorplan includes the large additional bedroom and the office / flex / additional bedroom, along with the second bathroom. Ceiling fans, solar tubes, gutters, 5 1/2" baseboards throughout, double paned windows with marble sills, coffered ceilings and glass French doors are some of the great features. You will spend many hours in the large 435sqft enclosed Florida room under heat and air with a summer kitchen and is not included in the recorded square footage. Step through the triple sliding glass doors to enjoy your own slice of Florida paradisewhether its sipping morning coffee or hosting gatherings, the outdoor space offers room to relax and unwind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111610 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5013 Harbor Heights
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $362,500
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2927
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1954.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.04
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management / Lara Parker
    • Association Phone: 352-753-7000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS PHASE III SUB LOT 3 BLK A PB 41 PGS 29-30 ORB 2217 PG 0405
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0520-00A-00300
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367939
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372015
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

    807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372014
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $427,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

    902 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Harmony at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks, where modern living meets thoughtful design just 2 miles from The Villages. Situated on a stunning homesite, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391307
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

    787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377582
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

    423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884445
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $410,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

    535 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bed 2 1/2 Bath Located in Lady Lake, this gated no age restriction community is about 5 minutes to Spanish Springs Square in the Villages, Home Depot, Best Buy, Target, Walmart, medical centers, sho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885433
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 799 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $372,484.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

    799 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your family's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484366
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap