Active
    Property Photos
    9865 Peebles Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 9865 Peebles Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $724,990

    Address: 9865 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,145 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home offers comfort, versatility, and modern style in one of Orlandos most vibrant communities. The first floor offers an open design concept with a spacious family room which flows into a cozy dining area, which creates a welcoming space for entertaining and everyday life. As you make your way to the back covered lanai, you will find a Casita with a full bedroom and bathroom perfect for guests or a home office. The rear load garage enhances curb appeal and maintains a clean, modern exterior. Upstairs, you'll find 2 secondary bedrooms, a spacious loft area that's perfect for a playroom or home officeoffering flexible space to suit your lifestyle. In addition, the second floor features a spacious primary suite and spa like bath. Located just minutes from Lake Nonas top rated schools, Medical City, and a variety of dining, shopping, and recreational options, this home combines thoughtful design with unbeatable location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111537 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9865 Peebles Street
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $724,990
    • Price sqft: $264
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2745
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Mason
    • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2145.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.54
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
    • Association Phone: 407-725-4830
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 122
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-01-220
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

    7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3192 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361936
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12290 Regal Lily Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

    12290 Regal Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW FLOORING FRESH INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT . A rare opportunity in the highly sought after VillageWalk at Lake Nona! This popular Cyprus model by Pulte Homes is perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389610
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

    9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345097
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13833 Behring Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $799,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

    13833 Behring Avenue More Like This

    Located in the heart of Laureate Park just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, this stunning David Weekley home (Fogel II floorplan), built in 2017, offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4163 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384095
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Evan Caulfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7974 Greengard Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $850,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

    7974 Greengard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Laureate Park in Lake Nona, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, blending everyday comfort with thoughtful design. A welcoming front porch and attr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap