Active
    Property Photos
    13833 Behring Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 13833 Behring Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

    Address: 13833 Behring Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    Located in the heart of Laureate Park just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, this stunning David Weekley home (Fogel II floorplan), built in 2017, offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square feet of well designed living space, including a garage apartment. The home faces a peaceful greenspace, providing a serene front yard and added privacy, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee on the spacious pavered front porch while overlooking the open lawn or watching your pets play. Inside, youre greeted by a bright open concept layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout, where the kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly together. A set of double French doors off the foyer reveals a versatile bonus room ideal as a home office or an extra bedroom. Two comfortable guest bedrooms share their own wing at the front of the home along with a full bathroom (tub/shower combo) and a flexible retreat space perfect as a playroom, media room, or second office, while a convenient half bath is tucked off the hallway for guests. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and boasts 42 inch solid wood espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances (including double ovens and a range hood), and a large pantry, a chefs dream that makes entertaining a delight. Toward the rear of the home, the spacious primary suite is tucked away for privacy, featuring a soaring tray ceiling with plenty of room for a king size bed. Its en suite bathroom offers a dual sink vanity, a large walk in shower with a rainfall showerhead and glass enclosure, a private water closet, and an enormous walk in closet to accommodate the grandest wardrobe. A dedicated laundry room is accessible from both the living area and the primary bathroom for added convenience. Stepping outside, youll find a covered lanai with pavers and ceiling fans, an inviting outdoor living space perfect for relaxing or even an outdoor kitchen, that connects to the attached three car garage. Above the garage is a fully equipped apartment with its own private entrance off the driveway, making it an ideal guest suite, home office, or rental unit to offset expenses. This recently updated garage apartment features a new kitchen with wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a privacy wall creating a separate bedroom area, a walk in closet, a laundry closet with a stackable washer and dryer, and a full bathroom with a tub/shower. As a resident of Laureate Park, youll enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a resort style aquatic center with multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, numerous parks and playgrounds, and miles of walking/biking trails. The communitys own Canvas Restaurant & Market is just a short walk away, and youre only minutes from the Lake Nona Town Centers high end restaurants, shops, and array of year round events. Top rated schools (all A rated) for every grade level are within a mile of the home, and with quick access to the 417 toll road and Orlando International Airport, commuting or traveling is a breeze. Come see why this exceptional home, offering the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and location, could be the perfect fit for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384095 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13833 Behring Avenue
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $785,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4163
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3003.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
    • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.79
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 5A 83/77 LOT 112
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4860-01-120
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

    19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146224
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4977 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143126
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13352 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $899,999.00 ($216.19 / sqft )

    13352 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designer luxury in laureate park | private apartment suite | income potential | lake nona lifestyle welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4163 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382427
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7972 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $940,000.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

    7972 Esta Lane Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer fell through. Welcome to this exceptional waterfront residence in the highly sought after, guard gated Village Walk community of Lake Nona, where thoughtful design, modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394136
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sherilet Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7974 Greengard Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $850,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

    7974 Greengard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Laureate Park in Lake Nona, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, blending everyday comfort with thoughtful design. A welcoming front porch and attr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

    7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4665 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149572
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Purvi Parikh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap