Active
    Property Photos
    981 Sw 137th Way
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 981 Sw 137th Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $940,000

    Address: 981 Sw 137th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

    Description

    Beautiful Custom Courtyard Pool Home in the Town of Tioga Your Private Oasis Awaits. This home offers custom craftsmanship, flexible living spaces, and a true indoor outdoor lifestyle designed to be enjoyed every day. Indoor comfort and outdoor relaxation come together seamlessly. Enter through the private lanai and youre immediately greeted by a sparkling saltwater pool with tranquil waterfall, expansive sun shelf, and an inviting pergola with swing and an outdoor kitchen the perfect setting for quiet evenings or year round entertaining with family and friends. Inside, walls of windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting soaring ceilings, rustic wood beams, and a custom built entertainment center that creates a warm yet elevated living space with beautiful new (2025) tile throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring tall custom cabinetry, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, gas range, floating shelves, hidden outlets for a clean look, and a dedicated bar/coffee station. A large quartz island with farmhouse sink, bar seating, and built in bookcase anchors the space, while the oversized walk in pantry offers exceptional custom storage. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct access to the pool and patio perfect for starting your mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Rustic beams continue the custom design, while the spa like ensuite bath offers dual vanities, makeup station, built in storage, soaking tub, and a large walk in shower with rain head and bench seating. Two expansive custom walk in closets complete the space. A guest bedroom features a built in desk, reading nook, and custom closets with a beautifully appointed bathroom nearby. The detached third bedroom and bath with a private entrance from the pool courtyard provide incredible flexibility as an in law suite, guest quarters, or private office, complete with custom built ins and an en suite bath. The dream laundry room features tall custom cabinets, a farmhouse sink, a drying rack, and thoughtful pet friendly amenities. Outside, the fully fenced and professionally landscaped yard enhances privacy and relaxation. The saltwater pool includes a new cleaner and filter. Water irrigation with drip lines services both landscaping and lanai planters. Additional features include oversized 2.5 car garage (golf cart friendly) with private alley access, functional mudroom drop zone with bench and storage, two tankless water heaters, garage prepped for water softener, & new gutters (2025).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111028 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 981 Sw 137th Way
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $940,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 4085
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2545.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 629.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Debbie Crouch
    • Association Phone: 352-332-8424
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOWN OF TIOGA PH 17 PB 32 PG 50 LOT 396 OR 4697/0551 & OR 5088/2016
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04333-117-396
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Courtyard
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: SFR-0100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4318 182nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $849,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

    4318 182nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you pull through the gates, you immediately feel the difference. Theres space here. Not just in the size of the lot, but in the way the property lives. It feels open, yet private, and just far enou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5651 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.33 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539051
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
    3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14759 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $1,014,000.00 ($235.60 / sqft )

    14759 9th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. List price includes Lot, applicable Lot premium, the Southern Tradition front elevation, and the thoughtfully curated standard features wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540099
    2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14312 41st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $899,000.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

    14312 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: GC538960
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Gajda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1330 175 Court, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $1,098,067.00 ($258.49 / sqft )

    1330 175 Court New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in Lakota 4 Bedroom + Office w/ closet & 3.5 Bath, an exclusive, sold out gated enclave of just 15 homesites where privacy, nature, and modern convenience come together e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4248 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.91 acres
    1. MLSID: GC539786
    2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amber Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1047 147th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
    $1,039,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

    1047 147th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4411 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540131
    2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap