Active
    Property Photos
    1105 San Antonio Lane
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 1105 San Antonio Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of lake sumter landing and spanish springs, you'll surely notice some wide open spaces set against a backdrop of the neighborhood's scenic golf course and wildlife preserve. Cordoba rec center and the hacienda hills golf & country club. The village of hacienda is also close to the villages regional medical center and the spanish plaines shopping center. Available move in now!! *visit our website for online application and qualifications *1 small pet under 25 lbs, which is okay with a refundable pet deposit of $500. 00 and $50. 00 monthly for pet rent. *no cats *unfurnished *bright and open floor plan *screened in lanai with a golf course view *stainless steel appliances *washer and dryer for tenant use *luxury vinyl plank/tile flooring throughout *lawn care, water, pest control, and amenity fee include in the rent *seeking high quality, long term resident. Experience the village's lifestyle in one of the largest retirement communities in the world. Featuring three town squares, where you will find nightly entertainment, dining, and shopping. Temporary lifestyle resident ids not included in rent cost or fees and must be purchased separately upon arrival. Payment of $50 for 2 cards will be due to the villages. Gunn property services will complete all required documents and applications for id cards.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110605 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1105 San Antonio Lane
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 6900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1642.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: the villages
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: D12P038
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715490
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721974
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103652
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

    FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112061
    2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karin Arellano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087467
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact David Kosmas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap