Active
    Property Photos
    180 Paradise N
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 180 Paradise N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion and move right into this turkey property. The home comes fully furnished and is ready for its next owner. Enjoy a variety of community amenities, including a pool, shuffleboard court, and numerous clubs and activities to suit your interests. Don't miss the opportunity to see this home for yourself schedule a visit today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5109898 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Paradise N
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $61
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1877
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bob Floyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 182-PN ORB 6020 PG 1207
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-182PN
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $119,900.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

    178 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Molokai Co Op Mobile Home Park, where residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a screened in porch with vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $120,000.00 ($64.59 / sqft )

    522 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Leesburg within the desirable 55+ community of Bonfire Mobile Village. This home features laminate flooring throughout the main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724355
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap