Active
    Property Photos
    104 Diamond Head Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 104 Diamond Head Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 104 Diamond Head Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the 55+ resident owned community of Molokai! Inside this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you'll find updated flooring throughout. Step out to the private side screened in porch, or look through the bay windows, to enjoy stunning pond views and local wildlife. This community offers an active lifestyle with social clubs, bazaars, and endless events. Your HOA fee provides internet, cable, water, trash, full access to the community pool and so much more. Don't miss this must see homeschedule your tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5109817 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 104 Diamond Head Drive
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $66
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1518
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8314 / -81.7741
    • County: LAKE
    • City: LEESBURG
    • Zipcode: 34788
    • Subdivision: Molokai Coop
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    • Contact: Joanne Levy
    • 352-729-7325
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bob Floyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 104-DI ORB 4759 PG 2258
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-104DI
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    38237 Oriole Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107273
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $98,500.00 ($68.31 / sqft )

    212 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a great opportunity, come see this updated home. Roof has been resurfaced, new vinyl flooring installed, freshly painted interior and exterior with new skirting added. Laundry area is inside h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103348
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charles Swain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    259 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102774
    2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34944 3rd Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

    34944 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the freedom of homeownership without the extra costs in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA fees, no lot rent, and low taxes. This m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108734
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap