Active
    Property Photos
    1093 Harmony Lane
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1093 Harmony Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 1093 Harmony Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Welcome to life in the sought after Legends Golf and Country Club, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This guard gated community offers an exceptional lifestyle with a beautifully appointed clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and an onsite restaurant. HOA fee also includes cable.and i ternet! Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the opportunity for membership at the scenic championship golf course, while everyone will enjoy the sense of security and community that comes with 24 hour guarded entry. Ideally along Highway 27, you are just minutes from shopping, dining, services, schools and have easy access to major roadways for commuting throughout Central Florida. This immaculate one story home showcases thoughtful updates and a clean, modern feel throughout. As you step inside, you are welcomed by warm tones, crown molding, and updated flooring that flows through most of the home, creating a cohesive and inviting space. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, featuring beautifully reconditioned cabinetry, new countertops, updated fixtures, and refreshed flooring, all designed with both style and function in mind. It opens seamlessly to the spacious family room, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home continues to impress with updated finishes throughout, including a fully remodeled secondary bathroom with a stunning new shower, updated tile, and modern fixtures. The color palette throughout the home is both current and timeless, offering a fresh and clean look that is move in ready. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generous layout, dual sink vanity, and a soaking tub for unwinding at the end of the day. Additional features include surround sound wiring, a smart thermostat system, and a newer air conditioning system installed in 2023 for peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the covered and screened lanai, extended by a paver patio that offers the perfect space for outdoor relaxation or entertaining guests. The exterior is equally well maintained, complete with gutters and an attractive paver driveway leading to a finished garage. With its combination of quality updates, immaculate condition, and location within one of Clermonts most desirable gated communities, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and an elevated Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109816 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1093 Harmony Lane
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2946
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 2340.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 33.49
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Association Name: Nottingham HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NOTTINGHAM AT LEGENDS PB 57 PG 5-9 LOT 164 ORB 4907 PG 1952
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0550-000-16400
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

    10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385838
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Pickard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

    2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329313
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

    10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Beautiful, 5 Bedroom home in Clermont, FL, featuring a HUGE private backyard, the perfect OVERSIZED lot to create your own Florida Paradise. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105144
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Yoder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

    9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103998
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

    3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367514
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

    4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3581 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107414
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
    3. Contact Damaris Lora
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $569,900.00 ($182.66 / sqft )

    3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373030
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4542 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $578,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

    4542 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Fully upgraded. Thoughtfully designed. Completely move in ready.***Welcome to Hartwood Landing, one of Clermonts most sought after communities! This exceptionally maintained home offers high qualit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146373
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Sasha Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2651 Pinnacle Ln, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

    2651 Pinnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Click the virtual tour link to view the 3d walkthrough. Located in the gated crestview community, this beautifully designed two story home offers an open floor plan, upscale finishes, and flexible liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402764
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Jen McCarty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

    3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3670 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406560
    2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Regan Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap