Active
    Property Photos
    3622 Eversholt Street
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 3622 Eversholt Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 3622 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Exceptionally Maintained Kent Model in Kings Ridge. Some homes simply stand out the moment you walk inand this is one of them! Located in the highly desirable 55+ guard gated community of Kings Ridge, this beautifully cared for Kent model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious great room, and a versatile den, designed for comfortable everyday living. From the moment you enter, the pride of ownership is unmistakable. This fully furnished home is impeccably clean and meticulously maintainedeasily one of the best kept homes you will see. The layout is both functional and inviting. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, generous cabinet space, and an open design that flows naturally into the great roomperfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. One of the most desirable features of this home is the rear lanai that has been enclosed and converted into additional living space, creating a bright and comfortable area ideal for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. The den provides additional flexibility and can easily serve as a home office, reading room, hobby space, or guest area. Beyond the home itself, Kings Ridge offers a true resort style lifestyle with outstanding amenities including a 24,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with an active social calendar, three swimming pools, including an Olympic size heated pool, fitness center, sauna, and exercise classes, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard courts, and two scenic golf courses! Homes that are this clean, well maintained, and truly move in ready rarely become available in Kings Ridge. Schedule your private showing today before this one is gone!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5109558 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3622 Eversholt Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1792.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Mgmt / Sentry Mgmt
    • Association Phone: (407) 447-9955
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: CLERMONT MANCHESTER AT KINGS RIDGE PHASE I SUB LOT 72 PB 41 PGS 67-68 ORB 2839 PG 1148 ORB 5621 PG 1028
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-1300-000-07200
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

    2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105216
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

    2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389828
    2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Mervin Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4027 Serena Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $425,000.00 ($162.46 / sqft )

    4027 Serena Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This popular Bonita model has so much to offer! So much to love about this home! NEW ROOF in 2024!! Great floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378762
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Patti Kincaid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2390 Caledonian Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $440,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

    2390 Caledonian Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ Summit Greens community in Clermont! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views in this beautifully updated home with approx. 2,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. The open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2674 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384621
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phil Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $430,000.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

    14825 Greater Pines Boulevard More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404751
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Blanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9889 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $400,000.00 ($153.43 / sqft )

    9889 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after gated community of Barrington Estates, nestled among the rolling hills of Clermont. SELLERS ARE GIVING 3% TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST WITH FULL/ACCEPTABL

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384180
    2. Provided by SPANN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Larry Spann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1602 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $425,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

    1602 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located right in the heart of the beautiful hills of Clermont. This 2600+ square foot home is in great condition and has incredible panoramic views of the Citrus Tower

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322924
    2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

    3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105588
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

    4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103919
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 Twickingham Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $369,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

    2308 Twickingham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want a large front porch to sit and relax and enjoy your neighbors. Here it is! A popular St Clair model with 1879 heated SF, 3 BD/2 BA with a 2 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110559
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap