Active
    Property Photos
    10240 Fiddley Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,990

    Address: 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home offers comfort, versatility, and modern style in one of Orlandos most vibrant communities. The first floor offers an open design concept with the a spacious family room which flows into cozy dining area which creates a welcoming space for entertaining and everyday life. Guests can enjoy the a secondary bedroom and bath situated on the first floor. The kitchen and living room include views of the charming courtyard, perfect for entertaining. The rear load garage enhances curb appeal and maintains a clean, modern exterior. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms and the Primary suite includes two large walk in closets. Located just minutes from Lake Nonas top rated schools, Medical City, and a variety of dining, shopping, and recreational options, this home combines thoughtful design with unbeatable location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10240 Fiddley Avenue
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $879,990
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3719
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Joiner
    • Builder Name: Craft Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2952.00
    • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
    • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.54
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
    • Association Name: Bryan Merced Artemis Lifestyles
    • Association Phone: 4077254830
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 75
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-00-750
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13828 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $969,900.00 ($254.83 / sqft )

    13828 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. Built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence blends modern elegance, thoughtful design, and tranquil waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3806 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

    8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374696
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

    10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3939 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103941
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

    10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106634
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

    19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146224
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14080 Agre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $976,990.00 ($197.17 / sqft )

    14080 Agre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This captivating David Weekley home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona sits on a premium corner lot with conservation views to the left and a beautiful mew (park) directly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4955 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387791
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

    7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4472 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365393
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Chris Pixley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13363 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $999,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

    13363 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gates of the highly sought after Isles of Lake Nona, this home presents a beautifully designed residence featuring the privacy of no rear neighbors. Inside, the main living area imme

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4532 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385912
    2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Julie Christensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5354 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385712
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19334 Banfield Place, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $949,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

    19334 Banfield Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $10,000 SELLER CREDIT AVAILABLE. Better than new! Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 4 bath home, built in 2024, and located in the highly sought after Summerdale Park community of Lake Nona. Designe

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5163 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375204
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap