Active
    Property Photos
    34944 3rd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 34944 3rd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

    Address: 34944 3rd Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Discover the freedom of homeownership without the extra costs in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA fees, no lot rent, and low taxes. This move in ready property features fresh paint throughout, updated flooring, and an efficient split A/C unit, creating a bright and comfortable living space from the moment you walk in. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the mall, popular shopping destinations, and a wide variety of restaurants, while outdoor enthusiasts will love the quick access to some of the areas best fishing spots. Whether youre looking for your first home, downsizing, or seeking a low maintenance Florida retreat, this property offers exceptional value and unbeatable location. Dont miss your chancecontact your trusted agent today and make this home yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5108734 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 34944 3rd Avenue
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $95,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 720
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 720.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: HAINES CREEK MOBILE HOMESITES N 1/2 OF LOT 71 LOTS 72 73 PB 15 PG 18 ORB 6340 PG 1795
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-19-25-0200-000-07100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: RM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Paradise North, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($64.41 / sqft )

    170 Paradise North Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Molokai Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on owned land and has been thoughtfully maintained with rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102404
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Kathryn Cruzado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $89,900.00 ($56.40 / sqft )

    227 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This move in ready residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344748
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Sawchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 563 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($51.08 / sqft )

    563 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds, this property o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104375
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    38237 Oriole Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107273
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $98,500.00 ($68.31 / sqft )

    212 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a great opportunity, come see this updated home. Roof has been resurfaced, new vinyl flooring installed, freshly painted interior and exterior with new skirting added. Laundry area is inside h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103348
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charles Swain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    259 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102774
    2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Diamond Head Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($65.81 / sqft )

    104 Diamond Head Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the 55+ resident owned community of Molokai! Inside this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you'll find updated flooring throughout. Step out to the private sid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap