Active
    Property Photos
    30930 County Road 437
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 30930 County Road 437
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 30930 County Road 437, SORRENTO, FL 32776

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Celebrating its 100th birthday, this well maintained home is full of character and sits on 2.36 acres in Sorrento with no HOA. Gorgeous hardwood floors add warmth and timeless appeal to the main living areas, while the 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet, an additional room off the primary bedroom ideal for an office or flex space and a gas fireplace in the living room. A rare feature for a home of this era, the property includes a finished 816 square foot basement with interior access from the kitchen and a private exterior entrance, previously used as a workshop and offering an enclosed room perfect for a man cave, office or hobby space. The property offers exceptional versatility with multiple outbuildings, including a detached two story building with a one car garage or workshop below and potential in law or studio space upstairs, a covered pole barn suitable for boats, vehicles or equipment, and a detached four car garage with electricity and water, featuring two roll up style doors (one electric and one manual), ideal for storage, a workshop, or hobby use. Outdoor living is enhanced by an open back patio featuring a unique gas built in firepit, along with a fenced backyard suitable for dogs, an enclosed fenced storage area, a pump house for the well and convenient access to the 429 and 453 toll roads for easy travel throughout Central Florida. Sellers are offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyers closing costs and/or prepaids with an accepted offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5106870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 30930 County Road 437
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1926
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
    • Days On Market: 111
    • Acreage: 2.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1275.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Sorrento Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 4.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: The West 1/2 of the North 1/2 of the Northwest 1/4 of the Northwest 1/4of the Northwest 1/4 in Section 31, Township 19 South, Range 28 East, Lake County, Florida.
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-19-28-0002-000-00900
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24414 Woodhill Court, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $406,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

    24414 Woodhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Carson floor plan by Vintage Estate Homes, nestled on a desirable corner lot in the sought after community of Wolfbranch Meadows in Sorrento. Built in 2018, this 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396263
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25309 Carnoustie Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $485,000.00 ($216.81 / sqft )

    25309 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home situated on a sprawling 1.08 acre corner lot in Sorrento. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, the home offers a warm and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364430
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
    3. Contact Fernando Barragan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34040 Alameda Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $420,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

    34040 Alameda Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the community of sorrento springs, offering resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse with fitness center, picnic and grilling areas, basketball and tennis courts, and sc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3679 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111385
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $535,000.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

    Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sorrento. Take advantage of this fantastic opportunity to build and select YOUR own custom finishes and design options with this turn key 1,549 sq.ft., 3 bedroom, 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109414
    2. Provided by DUNN REALTY
    3. Contact Genevieve Matos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24401 Sunnys Halo Way, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $429,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

    24401 Sunnys Halo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 24401 Sunnys Halo Way, a meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 5 bedroom home built in 2023, offering the perfect balance of modern construction and truly move in ready comfort.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403372
    2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
    3. Contact Jared Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33289 Always Dreaming, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $429,000.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

    33289 Always Dreaming More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home in the newly developed Sorrento Pines community. Located on a premium front corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers designer touches throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390792
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Beth Stoothoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25012 Chipshot Court, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $449,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    25012 Chipshot Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome homewhere modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and spacious living come together on a quiet cul de sac with nearly a quarter acre of land. This beautifully refreshed home features 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397639
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Atwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23024 Oak Prairie Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $475,000.00 ($151.08 / sqft )

    23024 Oak Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Seller Highly Motivated** Look no further, this home is an amazing option for visionary buyers and investors ready to make it their own! Nestled in the highly desirable Park at Wolfbranch Oaks commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393922
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Rhapsodii Lozano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33470 Always Dreaming Court, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $419,900.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

    33470 Always Dreaming Court Reduced More Like This

    ((available Assumable FHA Loan 4.7% Rate. Balance $337k , based off approval)). This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers modern living at its best, with a flexible layou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404169
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Osborn, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31154 Lochmore Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $418,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

    31154 Lochmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable VA LOAN with a 5.625% interest rate!! If you are looking for land and privacy this home has it all! Situated on 1 acre in the beautiful town of Sorrento in the highly sought after Golf Cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: O6357288
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap