Active
    Property Photos
    Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

    Address: Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sorrento. Take advantage of this fantastic opportunity to build and select YOUR own custom finishes and design options with this turn key 1,549 sq.ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath custom home on a .28 acre corner lot in Mount Plymouth. Built by Kevco Builders, Inc., Lake Countys most award winning and trusted builder, known for over 40 years of Innovation, Integrity, and Excellence, delivering high quality construction at an exceptional value. This thoughtfully designed model features an open floor plan with a double height great room, dining area, and a spacious kitchen offering stainless appliances, a large island, granite or quartz countertops, and custom Wellborn cabinetry crafted for the modern cook. The owners retreat includes a walk in closet and a luxurious bath, wet room with fully tiled shower and standalone tub, and premium finishes. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring, 5 1/4" crown molding and baseboards, 8' interior and exterior doors, energy efficient construction and Low E windows. Enjoy two exterior porches, a 2 car garage, and Kevcos robust included features offering a true turn key experience. Located in one of the most desirable areas of Lake County, just minutes from Charming Downtown Mount Dora, with easy access to SR 429 for a short drive to Orlandos world famous theme parks, and shopping. Elegance radiates from the heart of this home a perfect blend of craftsmanship, modern comfort, and country charm. This is the home youve been waiting for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Tbd Lot 18 Apawamis Drive
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $535,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2027
    • Bldg sqft: 2316
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Sorrento
    • Builder Name: Kevco Builders, Inc
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1558.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
    • Water Source: Well, Well Required
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MT PLYMOUTH SECOND ADD LOTS 18 19 BLK C PB 10 PG 4 ORB 5639 PG 1999
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-28-0300-00C-01800
    • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31921 Redtail Reserve Boulevard, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $624,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

    31921 Redtail Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Golf Course View Home with Versatile Layout and 3 Car Garage! This beautifully designed home offers flexibility, comfort, and style at every

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360027
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Abby Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31958 Redtail Reserve Boulevard, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $595,000.00 ($174.33 / sqft )

    31958 Redtail Reserve Boulevard Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    A Sorrento home with a private pool and no direct rear neighbor! The home is situated in the gated community of Serenity at RedTail. Low HOA and NO CDD! The community is quiet and offers less than few

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356781
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31635 Elkridge Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $579,990.00 ($166.76 / sqft )

    31635 Elkridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned near the prestige of RedTail Golf Club, The Venice is a residence of distinction on an expansive, nearly half acre homesite. A private guest suite is tucked a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3478 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325199
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23626 Valderama Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $540,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    23626 Valderama Lane More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable guard gated communities of Sorrento Hills and Sorrento Springs, perfectly positioned overlooking the 12th fairway of Eagle Du

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111891
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Robin Cropp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25516 Hawks Run Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $629,000.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

    25516 Hawks Run Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed home offering exceptional curb appeal from the moment you arrive, complete with a spacious three car garage for added convenience and storage. NEW ROOF!! Go insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384984
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Lynda Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30513 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $626,990.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

    30513 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Venice home design in Mount Plymouth Green is set within an intimate cul de sac community just 8.5 miles from downtown Mt. Dora, where oversized homesites provide th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3766 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404958
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30621 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $549,990.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

    30621 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. New Community: Experience a brand new community where space, charm, and convenience come together. Mount Plymouth Green is an intimate cul de sac setting located just 8.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3547 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405104
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24247 Wolf Branch Road, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $550,000.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

    24247 Wolf Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Private Retreat in Sorrento! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home sits on nearly one acre (0.95 acres) of high and dry land with Agricultural zoning, offering the freedom and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4768 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356909
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
    3. Contact Lisdany Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31924 Geoff Way, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $611,800.00 ($191.97 / sqft )

    31924 Geoff Way Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Serenity at RedTail. A beautiful, gated community nestled in the heart of Sorrento, Florida. This stunning 2,307 square foot single family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3187 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dayana Morillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap