Active
    Property Photos
    1232 Zapata Place
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 1232 Zapata Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen has plenty of counter space, the large cabinets and pantry provide nice amount of storage space. Just down the hall you will find the primary bedroom with attached bathroom and large closet. The second/guest bedroom and Hall bathroom are perfect located just across from the primary, The home also has a 1 car garage with washer and dryer. Home is in the Villiages in the Spanish Springs area.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5106735 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1232 Zapata Place
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1352
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1040.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Villiages District
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0396-000-47550
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723315
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111164
    2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brandy Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715490
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721974
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103652
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap