Active
    Property Photos
    10492 178th Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 10492 178th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

    Address: 10492 178th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Welcome home to spruce creek south, a truly gated, 55+ golf cart friendly community in the heart of central florida. This cozy yet spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage with privacy screen doors in front of garage door... 1 golfcart garage / utility shed behind the house, this one is a must see. (brand new washer was just put in 3/14/2026) this home is perfectly situated on an oversized. 30 acre corner lot, there is plenty of room for a pool. This home located along the resident gate road with direct access to the terrace plaza, placing everyday conveniences just minutes away. Enjoy nearby urgent care, nearby hospitals, dentist, doctors, restaurants, pharmacies, ice cream, medical supplies, beauty spa, nail salon, hairdresser and barber shop, thrift store, butcher shop and flower shops, and even a planet fitness established in 2024. This home features a 2 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage as previously mentioned. Inside, the open floor plan offers a welcoming, modern layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances boasts ample cabinetry and counter space perfect for any home chef. The open concept is great for entertaining your guest. Relax year round in the expansive 10 x 25 lanai, great for relaxing and also entertaining year round... , complete with vinyl windows replaced in 2022 and new screens installed in 2023. The home has been meticulously maintained and lightly usedprevious owners occupied only three months per year in the past since 2017 2023, totaling just 18 months of use in that period of 6 years, the new owner has been here a couple of years and decided to go back home to family. Recent updates & improvements include: transferable massey termite bond. Roof december 2021*** hvac 2023 newer stainless steel appliances 2024 tile flooring in both bathrooms 2017 luxury porcelain plank floors in rest of the house 2024 high end bali blinds 2024 washer and dryer 2024 newer 6 panel doors 2024 newer primary bedroom shower 2024 newer granite counter tops 2024 newer simply safe alarm 2024 newer ring door bell 2024 newer hot water heater 2024 newer wi fi garage opener with camera and app. 2024 electrical panel was replaced by a new one in 2025 ceiling fans 2020 primary bedroom fan 2024 master bath: new toilet and granite vanity top 2024 guest bath: vanity & medicine cabinet (2018), exhaust fan (2022) irrigation controller 2021 with no bond, this home offers exceptional value and peace of mind. Residents of spruce creek south enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with countless amenities, including golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, tennis, heated community pool, fitness center, separate mens and womens saunas, library, nature walks, dog park, softball field, additional gated fenced in parking if you have a big rv or trailer at an exceptional low cost to residents. There is on site dining, and there is also a pro shop which is part of the 18 hole golf course, and an active calendar of clubs and social events. Ideally located near shopping, entertainment, top medical facilities, and just minutes from the villages, this home truly delivers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and community. Dont miss this extraordinary opportunityschedule your private or virtual tour today and experience the lifestyle waiting for you at spruce creek south.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5106551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10492 178th Street
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $244,900
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: THE EVERGREEN
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1066.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.98
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TRACY BROWN
    • Association Phone: 3582-347-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 012 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH V BLK F LOT 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6005-006-014
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

    17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Call this place your home as it feels that way the minute you walk in. This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714384
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Gee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9309 Highway 42, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $278,400.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

    9309 Highway 42 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This 2025 St. Michael model home is a block construction property located within walking distance to the VA Veterans Clinic near The Villages. The home sits on a .31 acre lot and offers no HOA, no 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716136
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Yunia Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717630
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Lorena Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

    9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714926
    2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    3. Contact Ella Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap