Active
    Property Photos
    9309 Highway 42
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 9309 Highway 42
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $278,400

    Address: 9309 Highway 42, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    This 2025 St. Michael model home is a block construction property located within walking distance to the VA Veterans Clinic near The Villages. The home sits on a .31 acre lot and offers no HOA, no 55+ restrictions, no CDD, no flood zone, and no other restrictions. With over 2,090 total square feet, the spacious open concept living area is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is elegantly designed with granite countertops, 42 inch wood cabinets with soft close system and crown molding, a large multifunctional island with storage, electrical outlets, and bar seating, a stainless steel double bowl apron sink, and Whirlpool appliances including a microwave over the range. The interior also features a generous laundry room with cabinetry. The master suite includes a walk in closet and a master bathroom with tiled walk in shower, glass enclosure, granite countertops, dual faucets, and a wall mounted cabinet with mirror. Two additional guest bedrooms have abundant natural light and share a luxury bathroom with steel tub, tiled shower, granite countertop, wood cabinet, and linen closet. The 2 car garage provides access to the private patio and features an opener, epoxy treated floor, and side door. The patio offers space for outdoor activities and potential pool installation. Additional upgrades include marble window sills, upgraded lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, extra electrical outlets, a pre wired alarm system, and an A/C unit located in the laundry room. The lot is fully landscaped with sod, decorative stone accents, modern exterior colors, and city water. This home comes with a builder warranty and is conveniently located just minutes from The Villages, with easy access to restaurants, championship golf courses, and town squares. Hablamos espaol!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM716136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9309 Highway 42
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $278,400
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2092
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1468.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 023 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 1 BLK 5 LOTS 33.34 & 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4701-005-033
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712896
    2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
    3. Contact Amanda Langan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

    17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

    17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111640
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

    17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3733 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723595
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17816 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    17816 115th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale! This home features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, along with an additional private suite has its own bedroom and bathroom for guests, extended family, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305046
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852472
    2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap