Active
    Property Photos
    208 Desota Court
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 208 Desota Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 208 Desota Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Turn key and fully furnished, this charming Monterey Model is move in ready and ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Villages, Florida. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroomswith the added flexibility of a Murphy bedthis home offers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and style. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system (2024), new roof (2025), and new hot water heater (2025). Inside, the open and inviting floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings, engineered wood and tile flooring, and a solar tube that fills the home with natural light. This bright, cheerful kitchen is equipped with Corian countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar, along with a dedicated dining area ideal for hosting family and friends. The enclosed private lanai offers a tranquil space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets, a double vanity, and a private ensuite bath designed for comfort and convenience. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with pedestal washer and dryer, built in storage, and a golf cartperfect for embracing The Villages active lifestyle. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home is a rare opportunity to enjoy relaxed, resort style living in a peaceful setting.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103764 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 208 Desota Court
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2296
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 193
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 19 LOT 5889 PB 33 PGS 5-7 ORB 2424 PG 485
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0030-000-58890
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 451 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $364,900.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    451 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Modern, open, and effortlessly livable, the Cypress offers a fresh take on Florida living. This beautifully designed single story home brings clean architectural lines a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099911
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5236 Island Terrace Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $407,494.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

    5236 Island Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect size, perfect location, and perfect price single family home in harbor hills! 8 ft doors, arched doorways, rounded corners, and soaring ceilings fill this home with florida sunshine. The great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107974
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marge Hooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 588 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $438,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

    588 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Lakes of the Lady Lake This stunning new construction home built in 2024, offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and style in mind. Featuring tile flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455649
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Paul Cao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5340 Saddleback Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $425,000.00 ($121.88 / sqft )

    5340 Saddleback Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore the residence at 5340 Saddleback Ct, where a fireplace serves as the central focal point. The kitchen contains all stainless steel appliances. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392607
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Loma Paseo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $379,000.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

    511 Loma Paseo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fantastic 2/2 designer la costa with bonus room, library, and wonderful, private enclosed lanai conveniently located in the quaint village of la reynalda! Quick close available! Just minutes to both s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103623
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 447 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $399,900.00 ($166.76 / sqft )

    447 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105461
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367939
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

    446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110500
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Cabella Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $415,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    1211 Cabella Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled block & stucco home with split bedroom plan in the village of hacienda north *l* move in ready *l* welcome to this stunning royal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106528
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly McElroy LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 438 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $424,900.00 ($177.19 / sqft )

    438 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Model home, move in ready, loaded with upgrades! This captivating single story Cypress home presents a fresh, modern aesthetic and an effortlessly livable open layout. Its clean architectural lines an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105094
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap