Active
    Property Photos
    732 Royal Palm Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a full suite of new kitchen appliances plus an entire home of furnishings and amenities. You'll appreciate the large 2 car size carport, rain proof lanai, and the newer wooden deck under the shade of a mature Live Oak Tree. Inside there's wood laminate flooring, 3 queen size beds, and 2 full size remodeled bathrooms. This home is located just minutes to Spanish Springs Town Square, Spanish Plaines Hospital, plus all the shopping, dining, and entertainment you'll ever need. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, Villages Fees, ID Cards, and grass cutting.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103652 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 732 Royal Palm Avenue
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 199
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0350-000-34900
    • Views: 106
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715490
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721974
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

    FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112061
    2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karin Arellano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087467
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact David Kosmas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109122
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

    1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111613
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    40045 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147721
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Veronica Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap