Active
    Property Photos
    1802 Petunia Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1802 Petunia Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living Room home ready for You. At 1434 SF this home has Size and Room. The Bonus Room is not counted in the square footage as there is a step down and sliding glass doors. Carport has room for 2 vehicles and there is a Golf Cart Garage. Plenty of Driveway for parking your friends off the street and a great entertainment home for friends and family. There is even a Wet Bar in the Family/Game Room. Situated on a large corner lot and very near all the amenities that being a Villager provides like restaurants, Adult Pools, Hilltop Country Club, Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, a Dog Park,Shopping, and Live Free Entertainment at Spanish Springs 365 days a year and access to all other amenities. Home comes with a 1 year warranty with no deductibles or copays for peace of mind. Schedule your private showing todayor request a FaceTime tour if youre out of the areaand experience all this beautiful property provides.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5099228 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1802 Petunia Lane
    • Viewed: 220
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $98
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 306
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1434.00
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 8 LOT 1768 PB 28 PGS 20-24 ORB 6256 PG 1169
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0390-000-17680
    • Views: 220
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $197,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387729
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Quail Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $199,000.00 ($81.56 / sqft )

    440 Quail Street More Like This

    Great for first time homebuyers or investors on a piece of property. Thats a great lot.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389551
    2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Rainbow Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $205,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

    605 Rainbow Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NO BOND! OFFERED TURNKEY! Perfectly situated in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens community, this charming 2 Bdrm/2 Bath home is just moments from Silver Lake Recreation Center and a short golf car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107734
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Ted Trawick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

    1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102602
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Joseph Richard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 953 Orchid Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $209,900.00 ($97.22 / sqft )

    953 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No Bond! This move in ready, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home is just a short stroll from the Orange Blossom Golf Course, Pool, and Restaurant in the heart of The Village of County Club Hills. As you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108886
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mechelle Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Jason Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $210,000.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

    712 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the historic heart of the villages! Discover the charm and convenience of classic villages living at 712 jason dr, perfectly situated in orange blossom gardens, the highly coveted, histori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102567
    2. Provided by IM REALTY
    3. Contact Ira Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Orchid Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $215,000.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

    907 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No CDD and No Bond. This is a rare find 3 Bedrooms and 3 full baths with 1698 square feet of heated living space. The location of this house is in the beautiful Village of Country Club Hills. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2610 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111273
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Willi Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1609 Magnolia Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $215,000.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

    1609 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Walk to orange blossom hills country club in the villages, florida. On the golf course. Located on hole number 10 of orange blossom hills championship course, you are situated in a perfect location..

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111298
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jenna Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Saint Andrews Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $219,900.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

    520 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No BOND! TURN KEY Cottage Home in The Villages! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers 1,040 sq ft of move in ready living space with extensive upgrades throughout. All paneling has been remo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109038
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Rae Pearson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

    732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    TURNKEY 3 BEDROOMS NO BOND GREAT LOCATION This 3 bedroom, turnkey home with NO BOND delivers the perfect mix of value, comfort, and convenience in The Villagesready for immediate enjoyment. I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111768
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Hubbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap