Active
    Property Photos
    902 Rose Lane
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 902 Rose Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 902 Rose Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    REDUCED PRICE VERY MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome home to this charming furnished/turnkey 1098sq/ft 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. This home has just the right amount of room for easy living and entertaining, while remaining low maintenance and affordable. The exterior of the home is equipped with a golf cart garage, laundry room and oversized outdoor screened porch/patio. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by a bright and inviting open floor plan that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and functional layout. The kitchen comes complete with everything needed and plenty of cabinet space for both kitchen amenities and food storage. Both bedrooms have ample space and storage, with the guest room features a convenient half bath and large closet. The full bathroom is thoughtfully designed for daily use and equipped with dual access from the main room and master bedroom. Outside, the corner lot features added outdoor space, perfect for gardening, relaxing, or enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. The front screened porch has ample room to enjoy the bug free quiet cooler evenings with more than enough room for entertaining neighbors, friends, and family. The propertys location provides easy access Spanish Springs Town Square and the many amenities The Villages has, including golf courses, shopping, dining, recreational opportunities, and Dr offices. This delightful home is an affordable and low cost opportunity to live in The Villages while enjoying added privacy and charm with its corner lot. Make this beautiful home yours today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5098839 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 902 Rose Lane
    • Viewed: 178
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1036
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 317
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1036.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 8 LOT 1848 PB 28 PGS 20-24 ORB 4145 PG 668
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0390-000-18480
    • Views: 178
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1820 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $148,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

    1820 Schwartz Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

    2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the County Club Hills in Lady Lake! This property offers a functional layout and a great opportunity to update and make it your own at your own pace. Enjoy the added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723476
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Aurora Poll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1635 Pinehurst Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $149,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    1635 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very Motivated Seller Welcome home to this charming 940 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. Offering just the right

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107251
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Curtis Fort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $149,900.00 ($83.09 / sqft )

    304 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AFFORDABLE HOME...$149,900! Low HOA FEES! Located in one of Lady Lakes best hidden gems backs up to a scenic pond in Oak Grove, a desirable 55+ mobile home community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108873
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1863 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $150,000.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

    1863 Schwartz Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome home to this unique single wide manufactured residence located in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens. Built in 1986, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718202
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Carlos Noa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1725 Hilton Head Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,000.00 ($104.13 / sqft )

    1725 Hilton Head Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***Motived seller offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs/ buy down points with full priced offer!!!*** Well maintained and move in ready home in The Villages, featuring recent updates like new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1527 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321543
    2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
    3. Contact Kristal Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,900.00 ($59.93 / sqft )

    302 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pond front Home: Move In Ready. Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a serene 1/3 acre waterfront lot. Perfect for fun fishing, you can enjoy fishing right from your side yard and unwi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107334
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mark Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Tarrson Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    930 Tarrson Boulevard More Like This

    Enjoy the fun and convenience of The Villages lifestyle from this charming home in the historic district. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, medical facilities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402440
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $165,000.00 ($118.88 / sqft )

    516 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NO BOND, New Tie Downs, newer roof, HVAC, windows, appliances, Solar Panels! The seller is open to a lease option or lease purchase, making this a great option for a variety of buyers. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111033
    2. Provided by BLU SEA DREAMS,LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1709 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $170,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

    1709 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **NEW ROOF NOV 2024!!!** NO BOND! ** MOVE IN READY! ** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! ** Are you ready for Your chance to own your Little Slice of Paradise in The Villages community at an affordable price?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111902
    2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Vanessa Caffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1306 Debra Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $179,900.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

    1306 Debra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained, TURNKEY home just 1 mile from Spanish Springs Town Square! Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite, this property is uniquely oriented sideways, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110865
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Day
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap