Active
    Property Photos
    1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $148,000

    Address: 1820 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the County Club Hills in Lady Lake! This property offers a functional layout and a great opportunity to update and make it your own at your own pace. Enjoy the added bonus of a large workshop, perfect for hobbies, storage, or extra space to fit your needs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and The Villages, you'll love the easy access to everyday essentials and entertainment. A great chance to create a space that truly fits your lifestyle!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1820 Schwartz Boulevard
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $148,000
    • Price sqft: $83
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1785
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1092.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 8 PB 28 PG 20-24 LOT 1883 ORB 3160 PG 1879 ORB 6136 PG 1802
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0390-000-18830
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1232 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $135,000.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

    1232 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WHAT A BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW! Also, youll be across the street from the Silver Lake Golf Course and Recreation Center, great for Tennis, Billiards, Dog Walking and Golf. Close to Spanish Springs Tow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109234
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Peggy Schaefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1635 Pinehurst Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $149,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    1635 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very Motivated Seller Welcome home to this charming 940 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. Offering just the right

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107251
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Curtis Fort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $149,900.00 ($83.09 / sqft )

    304 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AFFORDABLE HOME...$149,900! Low HOA FEES! Located in one of Lady Lakes best hidden gems backs up to a scenic pond in Oak Grove, a desirable 55+ mobile home community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108873
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1863 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $150,000.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

    1863 Schwartz Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome home to this unique single wide manufactured residence located in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens. Built in 1986, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718202
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Carlos Noa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1725 Hilton Head Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,000.00 ($104.13 / sqft )

    1725 Hilton Head Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***Motived seller offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs/ buy down points with full priced offer!!!*** Well maintained and move in ready home in The Villages, featuring recent updates like new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1527 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321543
    2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
    3. Contact Kristal Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Rose Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $159,900.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

    902 Rose Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE VERY MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome home to this charming furnished/turnkey 1098sq/ft 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. This home has ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1036 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098839
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Curtis Fort
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,900.00 ($59.93 / sqft )

    302 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pond front Home: Move In Ready. Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a serene 1/3 acre waterfront lot. Perfect for fun fishing, you can enjoy fishing right from your side yard and unwi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107334
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mark Dyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Tarrson Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    930 Tarrson Boulevard More Like This

    Enjoy the fun and convenience of The Villages lifestyle from this charming home in the historic district. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, medical facilities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402440
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $165,000.00 ($118.88 / sqft )

    516 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    NO BOND, New Tie Downs, newer roof, HVAC, windows, appliances, Solar Panels! The seller is open to a lease option or lease purchase, making this a great option for a variety of buyers. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111033
    2. Provided by BLU SEA DREAMS,LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1709 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $170,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

    1709 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **NEW ROOF NOV 2024!!!** NO BOND! ** MOVE IN READY! ** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! ** Are you ready for Your chance to own your Little Slice of Paradise in The Villages community at an affordable price?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111902
    2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Vanessa Caffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap