Active
    Property Photos
    232 Pocono Trail E
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 232 Pocono Trail E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. Ideally located just minutes from Nokomis Beach, the Nokomis Jetties, Downtown Venice, and Casey Key. With easy access to both I 75 and US 41, this home offers a perfect location for commuting or weekend getaways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144184 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 232 Pocono Trail E
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1942
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1942.00
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0405120049
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    102 Mestre Court Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141704
    2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Buck Settles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4564174
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Dorrity
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142478
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144005
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143735
    2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15138 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    15138 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this brand new construction townhome located in the highly desirable Vinterra community! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a bright open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691638
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Wenxiao Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Archipelago Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    5715 Archipelago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 year new townhome ready for its next occupants. This Marigold model is a roomy END UNIT townhome thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and garage located in the a highly desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424296
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5725 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    5725 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Special pricing starting october 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 at $2,000 each month also available for season 2027 at $5,000 each month only palmero turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687037
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Pamela Parrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

    2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666694
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bob Moffatt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    109 Shore Road More Like This

    Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689916
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap