Active
    Property Photos
    8225 Shore Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Enjoy coastal living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den in Palm Lake at Coco Bay. Ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors, this move in ready home features a bright, open concept layout with tile flooring throughout, a tile roof, and a private 2 car garage with epoxy finish. The tile roof's built in air gap and thermal mass provide natural attic cooling, improving energy efficiency and potentially reducing cooling costs. The kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the living and dining areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a large tiled shower, while the guest bedroom and versatile den provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Step outside to a private screened lanai and paver patio, complete with a privacy fence and no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy Florida living. Built for peace of mind, the home includes impact resistant windows and sliders and is located in an X flood zone. Solid construction is designed for coastal conditions. With a low HOA fee of $253/month, ownership is simple and efficient, including landscaping, grounds maintenance, and internet service. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including an amenity center and clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and playground. Ideally located just minutes from Englewood Beach and Boca Grande, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This property offers flexibility as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Furnishings may be available separately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arika
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM LAKE AT COCO BAY LOT 154 3430815/ 3572719
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016201156
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686289
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Glenn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2075 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $265,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

    2075 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity in Grove City / Englewood to own a two story home with a 2 car detached garage (480 sq ft)! 2023 Metal Roof on home and garage, 2011 AC, and 2025 Electric Panel. The master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145930
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146010
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

    6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684449
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490518
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490523
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $325,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This gardeners paradise is set on a corner double lot where nature truly takes center stage. A stunning mature oak tree anchors the landscape, creating shade, beauty, and a peaceful backdrop for the e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146991
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
    3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8462 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $299,997.00 ($139.27 / sqft )

    8462 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction.,,,,SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CLOSING CREDIT!!!!!..... Welcome to Palm Lake at Coco Bay where contemporary Florida living meets smart design and quality crafts

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146662
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

    10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525701
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ryan Steck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap