Active
    Property Photos
    2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the exceptional curb appeal, featuring lush landscaping, a paver brick driveway, and a charming walkway leading to both a welcoming front porch and an enclosed lanai. A two car garage and an elegant glass front door invite you inside. Step into a light filled foyer that opens seamlessly to the living room, family room, and a beautifully updated kitchen. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, a new refrigerator (2025) and an L shaped peninsula with an eat at barperfect for casual dining or entertaining. Both the dining and living rooms feature sliding glass doors with Plantation shutters leading out to the Lanai and pool area. Inside is freshly painted. Enjoy your private outdoor oasis with a caged pool overlooking a peaceful preserve, offering both privacy and serene views. The pool area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining and includes a pool heater (2025) and a child safety fence for added peace of mind. The covered lanai provides a perfect under roof space for dining, lounging, or watching TV while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Home also has hurricane windows and shutters.The spacious first floor primary suite is a true retreat, entered through grand double doors and featuring a large walk in closet with custom built ins. The ensuite bathroom offers dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, a large walk in shower, and a linen closet. Sliding glass doorsalso finished with plantation shutterslead directly from the primary bedroom to the lanai. Additional features on the main level include a convenient half bath, a well equipped laundry room with sink and storage, and access to the two car garage. Upstairs, a carpeted staircase leads to a versatile loft/second living area, a full bathroom with dual sinks and a tub/shower combination, and two generously sized guest bedroomseach with plantation shutters. The home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, kitchen, laundry room, and bathrooms, with carpet in the bedrooms and upstairs living space. High ceilings enhance the open, airy feel throughout. Major system updates include a new roof (2023) and new AC (2023), offering comfort and confidence for years to come. Located in the gated Stoneybrook community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa, tennis and basketball courts, baseball field, playground, and scenic walking trails. Ideally situated just minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and the beautiful Gulf beaches of Venice, this home offers the perfect blend of style, updates, and Florida lifestyle living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144012 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2082 Mesic Hammock Way
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2652
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2081.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 689.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lynn Priest
    • Association Phone: 941-408-1276
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 1199, STONEYBROOK AT VENICE UNIT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0755021199
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3715 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7875965
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3263 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876346
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1878 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
    $635,999.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    1878 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter Stoneybrook at Venice, youll feel right at home. This sought after, master planned community offers an exceptional lifestyle for both families and those enjoying retirement.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145272
    2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christina Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

    525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3562 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138055
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Schowalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
    $499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

    2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105066
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 Moon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $649,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

    593 Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to your private slice of Old Florida paradise on the Myakka River! Situated on just under an acre, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes den and Mother in law which of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4716 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142496
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Nealey Fowler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

    1146 Deardon Drive Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686332
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Cam Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
    $599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

    11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3145 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522848
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
    $549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

    1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

    BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525387
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
    $528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

    1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3734 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652034
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Mary Healy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap