Active
    Property Photos
    500 Park Boulevard S 127
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 500 Park Boulevard S 127, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    FULL GULF VIEW. Welcome home to this amazing, lovingly maintained, and updated condo. Situated on the 2nd floor for enhanced Gulf views and high vaulted ceilings. Clerestory windows, set high along the walls, flood the space with natural lightwelcoming the morning sun and even capturing the glow of the moon at night. From your lanai, enjoy mesmerizing scenes of sailboats gliding across the water, dolphins playing in the waves, and majestic ospreys and eagles soaring overhead. You may even spot a resident osprey enjoying its daily catch nearbynatures entertainment right outside your window. An iconic gazebo outlines the entrance to the beach access where you may also store your beach chairs. This turnkey furnished condo includes everything you need furniture, dishes, linens, pots, pans, and more! An in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. This is a pet friendly community, welcoming pets up to 30 lbs. Enjoy the large community pool, clubhouse, putting green and a vibrant calendar of activities. The rental policy is a 30 day minimum, up to 4 times a year. For your extra peace of mind the roof and sliders are newer. Live where every day feels like a vacation. There is discussion of lowering the condo fees by $600 per quarter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143248 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 500 Park Boulevard S 127
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $483
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1347
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1331.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunstate
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 216 PAR 17 BLDG N ALDEA MAR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0177071124
    • Unit Number: 127
    • View: Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
    $617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

    791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142364
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 The Esplanade N 405, VENICE, FL 34285
    $649,900.00 ($557.85 / sqft )

    500 The Esplanade N 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath sunny corner residence with unobstructed, direct GULF FRONT VIEWS in one of the most desirable Gulf of Mexico communities on the nor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368130
    2. Provided by PROPERTIO
    3. Contact Alin Zdroba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
    $617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

    791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142375
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
    $592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

    791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142374
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
    $643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

    791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142402
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
    $617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

    791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142400
    2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
    3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 The Esplanade N 802, VENICE, FL 34285
    $699,000.00 ($494.69 / sqft )

    555 The Esplanade N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping views of the Gulf of America greet you as you enter this 8th floor unit. The enclosed lanai/balcony, the living room and the primary bedroom offers views of spectacular sunsets, day after day

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683567
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marnie Matarese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34285
    $675,000.00 ($490.55 / sqft )

    1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condominium on Venice Island, ideally positioned to capture southern facing Gulf views and breathta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143609
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Kelly Pankiw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222, VENICE, FL 34285
    $675,000.00 ($593.15 / sqft )

    700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the gated MacArthur Beach & Racquet Club complex. The home is newly furnished, has updated appliances including a washer & dryer in the unit. There are Plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671403
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact David Eramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d, VENICE, FL 34285
    $675,000.00 ($489.49 / sqft )

    1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Third floor condo with exceptional views in both directionswestern exposure overlooking the Gulf with spectacular sunsets, and eastern exposure from the kitchen and front door capturing sunrises over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143925
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap