Active
    Property Photos
    210 Santa Maria Street 248
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furnished with newly selected high end pieces in a refined coastal style. Impact windows throughout, including the enclosed lanai, frame views across the boat basin, Roberts Bay, and the Intracoastal Waterway, creating a daily backdrop of passing boats, changing light, and coastal wildlife. The elevated setting is a natural spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets, and additional water and bridge views from the front extend the experience to every room. The interior has been updated with a focus on clean, cohesive design. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, breakfast bar seating, and stainless steel appliances, with a full size Bosch stacked washer and dryer integrated into the cabinetry. Both bedrooms are en suite with walk in closets, and the baths are fully updated with step in tiled showers, glass enclosures, and custom vanities. Driftwood tone laminate flooring and plantation shutters run throughout. Bella Costa amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse with full kitchen, fitness room, library, game room, picnic areas, and waterfront seating along the Intracoastal. Boat dockage may be available through first floor owners. Ample guest parking is conveniently located near the assigned space. Two blocks from historic downtown Venice, you're within easy reach of restaurants, boutique shopping, the weekly farmers market, and year round events. The amazing sunsets of Venice Beach are just a short bike ride away. Waterfront, walkable and the best of Florida living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143156 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 210 Santa Maria Street 248
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $384
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1013
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1013.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Converted Garage, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Julie Hingelberg
    • Association Phone: 734-634-6258
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 248 BLDG G BELLA COSTA II
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0407111059
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 248
    • View: Water
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
    $425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

    1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 861 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: D6145118
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
    $365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

    100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139803
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jan Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Cooper Street 203, VENICE, FL 34285
    $389,900.00 ($247.40 / sqft )

    960 Cooper Street 203 More Like This

    Escape into this stunning rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on venice island in the island park condominium development. Island living at its best, this superb location on the island is short d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471382
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
    $425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

    995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.33 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141791
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
    $418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

    1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141317
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
    $439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

    1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

    ! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141846
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
    $440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

    500 Park 47 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678760
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
    $399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

    200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688839
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
    $415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

    528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1438 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143972
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michele Monteiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 995 Laguna Drive 305, VENICE, FL 34285
    $385,000.00 ($422.15 / sqft )

    995 Laguna Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of Venice Beach's hidden gems, Casa Seville has much to offer. Steps from the Gulf, this location offers boating, fishing, biking, walking and much more. Just off The Esplanade, Casa Seville has b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.33 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143384
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Teresa Schab
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap