Active
    Property Photos
    19879 Bridgetown Loop
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $779,999

    Address: 19879 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to this impressive POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile flex space, and a 3 car garage in the gated community of Oasis. Built by MI Homes, this residence centers around an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Some of the key features of this home include a 60 foot lot, tall ceilings, tray ceilings, crown molding, upgraded baseboards, plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and tile flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen is a true showstopper and features a gourmet design with stainless steel appliances, a stainless hood, large walk in pantry, coffee bar, oversized island with sink, and upgraded quartz countertops. Just off the kitchen and living area, sliding glass doors open to your private lanai featuring expansive panoramic screening, a HEATED SALTWATER POOLl and SPA with tranquil water features and colorful nighttime lighting, plus a sun shelf perfect for lounging all overlooking peaceful, picturesque pond views. The primary bedroom suite offers a very large walk in closet with custom built ins, stunning views of the pool and pond, and a modern en suite bathroom with dual sinks. The remaining bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home, offering privacy, and each has access to its own bathroom. This home is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and impressive modern conveniences. Residents of Oasis enjoy exclusive access to amenities, including a heated community pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, scenic walking paths leading to a park and dog park all within a maintenance free, gated setting. Located in highly sought after Wellen Park, you are just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping and dining, entertainment, schools, medical facilities, the Atlanta Braves Spring Training facility, and the new Wellen Park Costco. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142953 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19879 Bridgetown Loop
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $779,999
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3301
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Columbia
    • Builder Name: MI HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2369.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: 727 573 9300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 59, OASIS AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 2, PB 53 PG 133-139
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0785020059
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

    18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480433
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

    11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474716
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17988 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $849,990.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

    17988 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3657 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478238
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18461 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
    $770,180.00 ($193.51 / sqft )

    18461 Vista Park Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Red Rock model in Sunstone at Lakeside offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a study, paired with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488800
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

    19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143544
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Scott Swonger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12024 Ethos Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $751,036.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

    12024 Ethos Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    This Red Rock floor plan with a Craftsman elevation offers spacious living and thoughtful design in the inviting Sunstone Lakeside community. The open layout is anchored by luxury vinyl plank flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502171
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12597 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $821,990.00 ($222.64 / sqft )

    12597 Meribel Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Sea Spray 2 offers an open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features a la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3692 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691101
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19857 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
    $889,000.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

    19857 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Pool Home in Oasis at Wellen Park! Enjoy 2,805 sq. ft. of luxury living in this stunning waterfront pool home located in the gated community of Oasis! Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a study/den

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3649 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146804
    2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Brian Corcoran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap