Active
    Property Photos
    12740 Brookgreen Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 12740 Brookgreen Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

    Address: 12740 Brookgreen Street, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready now for quick occupancy, this pristine Dream model by Neal lives far beyond builder grade with more than $100,000 in thoughtful enhancements. Three generous bedroomseach with a walk in closetpair with a flexible den/office, while impact rated windows and doors, 8 foot interior doors, soaring ceilings, custom lighting and fans, and bespoke cabinetry/shelving elevate every room. The open kitchen anchors the home with quartz counters, stainless appliances, a natural gas range and a walk in pantry outfitted with custom shelving. Practical upgrades continue with epoxy coated garage floors and a laundry room featuring counter space and a utility sink. Set on a tranquil preserve lot, the covered lanai showcases a panoramic screen for uninterrupted views and easy outdoor living. All this is in the heart of vibrant Wellen Parkminutes to community events, scenic trails, shops and restaurants, a splash pad and playground, and Atlanta Braves spring training at CoolToday Parkoffering something for every age and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6140821 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12740 Brookgreen Street
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $444,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2524
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Dream
    • Builder Name: Neal
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1859.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1515.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 239-208-6228
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 54, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PB 56 PG 321-333
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0802110054
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 129
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
    $510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145894
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 618 Crossfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,000.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

    618 Crossfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, maintenance free condo offering over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf & Countr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2547 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383173
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376742
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

    13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687713
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11423 Boundless Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
    $528,828.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    11423 Boundless Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Framed by peaceful water views, this Sandstone home with a Transitional elevation offers a refined yet relaxed living experience within Brightmore, a vibrant 55+ community designed for connection and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495725
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap