Active
    Property Photos
    1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Welcome to Your Coastal Retreat on Englewood Beach! Located within an intimate 21 unit complex, this rarely available beachfront unit (304) is being offered for the very first time. True move in ready, it has been fully upgraded, from the kitchen to the bathrooms. The oversized balconyadding an additional 150 square feet of outdoor living spaceis the true showcase of the complex, offering plenty of room for both a dining table and a comfortable sitting area. Perfectly positioned for breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico, it also provides front row views of dolphins at play, fish leaping, tarpon rolling, and an abundance of wildlife in its natural habitat. This exceptional balcony becomes an extension of the living space, with both the great room and master bedroom opening seamlessly onto it. Located on Manasota Key, this Gulf front complex with private beach access features two bedrooms and two bathrooms and delivers a true custom coastal living experience. Just a few blocks from the charming Village on Manasota Key, youll find boutique shopping, waterfront dining, and several tiki bars. Days can be spent quietly relaxing by the pool or strolling along the beach, while evenings come alive with the Villages vibrant atmospherewhere tiki bars feature live music and local bands, creating a lively and authentic Gulf Coast experience. It is also just across the street from the Intracoastal Waterway and only mile from Stump Pass State Park, making this one of the most sought after locations in the area. Dont miss this extraordinary chance to own your slice of paradise on Manasota Key. With the added conveniences of an elevator, reserved parking, and guest spacesall just steps from having your toes in the sandthis complex delivers the perfect blend of ease, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. **The Beach is Calling..Have You?**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6140460 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304
    • Viewed: 163
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $560
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 242
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1044.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ENGLEWOOD BEACH CONDOS - CHRIS MCCLUSKEY
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EBP 000 0000 0304 ENGLEWOOD BEACH PLACE UN 304 785/969 E2245/216 2508/758 4046/2020 4059/1174
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411912877018
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Water
    • Views: 163
    • Zoning Code: MMF7.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5041 Beach Road 3a And 3b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $624,900.00 ($406.84 / sqft )

    5041 Beach Road 3a And 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    FABULOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS DIRECTLY ON LEMON BAY AND DEEDED BEACH ACCESS!! If you are a buyer searching for the ideal remedy for the winter blues or an investor seeking an income producing property, lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145601
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Patrick Hesse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Beach Road 3, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $639,000.00 ($333.51 / sqft )

    1400 Beach Road 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Breathtaking Bayfront condominium at Mariner Village on Sandpiper Key. This top floor condominium offers unparalleled water views of Lemon Bay. Experience unobstructed views from your spacious screene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140134
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Debi Cohoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1375 Beach Road 210, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $699,000.00 ($383.86 / sqft )

    1375 Beach Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECTACULAR BAY VIEWS, ONLY ONE MILE TO THE BEACH, AND BOAT SLIP #21 WITH 10K LIFT Enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle at Redfish Key Villas with easy access to the beaches of Manasota Key, Palm Island a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143343
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jim Litton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Beach Road 202, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $539,900.00 ($441.82 / sqft )

    1701 Beach Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction POPULAR & RARELY AVAILABLE, this bay front condo beautifully maintained offers comfort,style and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property provides a well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145237
    2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marie Mills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2380 Beach Road 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $699,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

    2380 Beach Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront Bliss! Your Perfect Englewood Getaway Awaits! RARELY available unit in SURF CLUB ON THE GULF! Welcome to paradise at 2380 N Beach Rd, Unit #108, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURN KEY

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.15 acres
    1. MLSID: D6143519
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Mantha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5053 Beach Road 9e-w, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $675,000.00 ($543.48 / sqft )

    5053 Beach Road 9e-w Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this charming beachside condo just south of Venice in Englewood, Florida. Featuring elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout both units, this versatile property offers comfort, style, and fle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499799
    2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Suzanne Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Beach Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $539,000.00 ($402.24 / sqft )

    1390 Beach Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest in Sandpiper Key! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers direct Lemon Bay frontage with breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views and daily sightings

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147253
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Chad Goodwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Beach Road 303, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $549,900.00 ($310.85 / sqft )

    1401 Beach Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible direct bay views from inside this top floor townhouse unit looking across one of the widest areas of Lemon Bay. Very rarely available at Sandpiper Key. Direct bay front residence with its o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145240
    2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
    3. Contact Martin Chappell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5041 Beach Road 4a And 4b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $624,900.00 ($406.84 / sqft )

    5041 Beach Road 4a And 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145600
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Patrick Hesse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Beach Road 19, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $549,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

    6005 Beach Road 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living on Manasota Key. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath bayside condominium at 6005 N Beach Road, Unit #19 offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139795
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Carvalho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap