Active
    Property Photos
    12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 12871 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Rarely available, completely remodeled, meticulously maintained pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gran Paradiso. Built at the end of 2019, this unique property shows like a MODEL and comes FULLY FURNISHED. This one of a kind property comes boasting with features such as brand new Samsung Bespoke appliance package, custom solid wood cabinetry with upgraded hardware, crown moulding throughout, brand new single basin sink, custom tile backsplash, premium designed solar heated pool and spa with LED lighting, accordion shutters on every window and door, freshly painted exterior, modern light fixtures throughout, custom walk in closets, recently installed generator built in hookup, additional water softener system, remodeled bathrooms, 10 X 8 under air addition added in the garage and the list just goes on and on. Once you walk in you just get blown away. Homes of this distinction rarely become available and IS A MUST SEE! Gran Paradiso is a maintenance free, resort style community located in Wellen Park and offers countless amenities including a pool, spa, clubhouse, library, meeting rooms, craft room, billiards hall, impressive gym, aerobics room, aerobics classes, sauna, steam room, lockers, tennis, pickleball, playground, bike and golf cart paths, and an extensive calendar of community activities, parties, and events. Conveniently located close to beaches, golfing, shopping, dining, entertainment, the Atlanta Braves Stadium, Costco, and Historic Downtown Venice. You wont want to miss this, so call and schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6133304 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12871 Cinqueterre Drive
    • Viewed: 325
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2489
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 702
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1855.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 945.21
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: KW Management- Michelle Lecroy
    • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 936, GRAN PARADISO, PHASE 6, PB 50 PG 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0777029360
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 325
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

    13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141976
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

    13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140723
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kevin Hanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

    13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

    *stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144108
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686532
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

    19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142159
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

    13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142501
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Christine Elsasser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $869,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

    11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142342
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Josh Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap