Active
    Property Photos
    742 Pond Lily Way
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 742 Pond Lily Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 742 Pond Lily Way, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    This one should be on your list to see!! Popular 3 bed/den, 2ba,2cg open floor plan. Living large in this open floor plan with high ceilings will suit you. Open concept kitchen, living, and dining space are all encompassed within the same area. Great for entertaining or just watching tv while cooking/cleaning in the kitchen. Lots of counter space and lots of cabinets. 2022 all stainless steel appliances. Open the sliders to your large patio overlooking a lovely pond view. Large master bedroom with en suite bath offering dual sinks, walk in shower, garden tub, and walk in closet. Guest bedroom and bath tucked away at other end of home for privacy. Property has a brand new roof! Property has been replumbed. Laundry room has a washer, dryer, sink and cabinets for storage. Grassy oaks is a beautiful small neighborhood offering resort style amenities including clubhouse with tennis courts large community pool and tons of sidewalks for enjoying the weather throughout the community. All of this centrally located minutes to venice beach, venice downtown, shopping, theatres, restaurants, highways, airports, and so much more. Room feature: linen closet in bath (primary bedroom).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6131299 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 742 Pond Lily Way
    • Viewed: 371
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2578
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 814
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0657 / -82.3794
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Subdivision: Grassy Oaks
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Sandy Sibley
    • 941-493-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1910.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 283.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Capri Property Management
    • Association Phone: Debbie
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 GRASSY OAKS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0440140023
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 371
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

    1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142311
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $534,900.00 ($203.15 / sqft )

    12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462863
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

    12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449684
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143498
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Gwen Heggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

    17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2691 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519572
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
    $510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145894
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap