Active
    Property Photos
    909 Knollwood Street
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 909 Knollwood Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

    Address: 909 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Perfect Tampa Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home!" Welcome to 909 E Knollwood St., a charming home in the heart of Tampa! This rental property blends classic style with modern comfort, making it a great place to live. The home features a spacious living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinets, making it a chefs delight. It overlooks the cozy family room, creating an open and inviting space. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, offering comfortable living for families or roommates. The details throughout, such as crown molding and wood cabinetry, add a touch of elegance to the space. Enjoy the Florida weather on the patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting a barbecue. The large backyard, surrounded by a vinyl fence, provides ample space for outdoor activities and is great for playing safely. Families will love the proximity to excellent schools and community amenities like parks and playgrounds. Youll also be near the breweries, restaurants, and a post office. Plus, the easy access to I 275 and I 4 makes commuting a breeze. Dont miss the chance to rent this beautiful home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing. Pets Allowed per case basis II No HOA
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3546301 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 909 Knollwood Street
    • Viewed: 353
    • Price: $2,495
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1518
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 646
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1485.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4KF-000000-00001.1
    • Views: 353
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,400/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488104
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Judy Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1410 Humphrey Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1410 Humphrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED COZY BUNGALOW! 3 bedrooms 2 bath. FURNISHED! A few minutes from some of Tampa's main attractions like Zoo Tampa and Busch Gardens! 15 20 minute uber ride to downtown Tampa and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497254
    2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aly Zamore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488173
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Michael Beckwith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7218 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    7218 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this corner lot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property also includes an oversized p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496446
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact Rene Carpena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480929
    2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andre Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1419 Jean Street Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469030
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Joseph Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Historic Bungalow in Seminole Heights Fully Updated 3BR/2BA Welcome to this beautifully restored 1926 Craftsman bungalow located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Seminole Heights n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1587 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495125
    2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1206 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful house in the heart of seminole heights, 10 mins away from downtown Tampa. The house offers a cozy vibe with a modern updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498635
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sara Hamdar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503261
    2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Patterson Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    1111 Patterson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Seminole Heights and just steps from the Hillsborough River, this historic, picturesque home awaits. Upon entering, you'll notice its charm right away. The open concept living area is fille

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502872
    2. Provided by MEKAH
    3. Contact Mia Goforth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap