Active
    Property Photos
    1406 23rd Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 1406 23rd Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 1406 23rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Welcome to this charming single family rental in a desirable neighborhood! This cozy abode features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The new roof installed in 2023 provides peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your private screened in back patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting a summer BBQ. Inside, you'll find washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. This home is perfect for first time renters, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low maintenance lifestyle. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home sweet home! Contact your agent and schedule a showing today. Sorry, no pets
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525401 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1406 23rd Terrace
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1758
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 14
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6082 / -81.945
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33990
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    • Contact: Shane Denslow
    • 239-201-2951
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1194.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33990 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-44-24-C3-00671.0210
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1314-1316 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,600.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

    1314-1316 Country Club Blvd More Like This

    Conveniently located close to all mayor roads, supermarkets, restaurants, shopping center and much more. Nice 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage, title thought the property granite countertops and muc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021261
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 6th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    615 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location close to major roads, shopping restaurants and much more. Across from the part for those afternoon walks. Well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, title though the whole property gran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019429
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1939 15th Pl A, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,600.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    1939 15th Pl A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally Located Duplex, Equal Distance From the Midpoint and Cape Coral Bridges. In great condition, approx. one year ago it was Totally Remodeled, Freshly Painted, All New Flooring, Newer AC. Avai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020279
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Hewins
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1428 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,550.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    1428 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful duplex is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a 1 car garage. This property is fully remodeled with it being freshly painted, new floors, new stainless steel appliances. It is located off of V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007981
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    503 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet area of Cape Coral, oversized backyard. Tile thought the whole house, granite countertops. Call for your private showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016442
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap