Active
    Property Photos
    8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    This beautiful and cozy Coach House on Lot 38 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers the perfect space for everyday living or entertaining guests. With 1,000 square feet under roof seamlessly connected to a 375 square foot screened lanai, the home feels bright, spacious, and airyallowing for natural flow between the fully equipped kitchen and comfortable living area. It also features a dedicated bar area, a versatile room that can be used as a bedroom, office, or guest suite, and a spacious bathroom with a luxurious bath tub and shower. The large laundry area connects directly to the golf cart garage, adding extra convenience. Outdoors, youll find a charming fire pit areaideal for enjoying the stunning Gulf Coast sunsets. The mature landscaping was designed with privacy in mind. This property is located just a short walk from the clubhouse, where you can take advantage of the resorts amenities and social activities. Come visit and tour this beautiful home and experience the exceptional lifestyle of this one of a kind resort, located right across from the golf course. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8789 Sand Crane Circle Lot 38
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $400
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1375
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Other, Private Yard, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Thornton Creek HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 38 INST:201414003565 INST:201914001100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0380
    • Unit Number: LOT 38
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $512,000.00 ($372.36 / sqft )

    8867 Sand Crane Circle Lot 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 21, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518839
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $515,000.00 ($374.55 / sqft )

    8153 Bimini Way Lot 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518214
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($375.45 / sqft )

    8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $525,000.00 ($381.82 / sqft )

    8551 Sand Crane Circle Lot 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind luxurious Coach House on Lot 55 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach resort, profesionaly landscaped. It offers the perfect setting where your elegant living and Class A motorhome can coex

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524870
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520713
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8360 Easy Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $549,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    8360 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8360 SW Easy Street in Arcadia * where space, flexibility, and country privacy come together on approximately 1.5 acres with no HOA. This attractive two level home offers 3 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684294
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($400.00 / sqft )

    8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious coach house, Lot 11, offers 1,000 square feet of open living space and an additional 375 square feet of screened lanaiperfect for enjoying quiet mornings, lazy afternoons, or sunset cock

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518146
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8688 Sand Crane Circle Lot 44, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($400.00 / sqft )

    8688 Sand Crane Circle Lot 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This amazing open floor plan modern Coach House just became available at Thornton Creek Motorcoach resort. Lot 44 offers the perfect setting where your elegant Coach House and Class A motorhome can co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519296
    2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
    3. Contact Juan Estrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

    8069 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: C7519444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Marianne Click
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap