Active
    Property Photos
    8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    This spacious coach house, Lot 11, offers 1,000 square feet of open living space and an additional 375 square feet of screened lanaiperfect for enjoying quiet mornings, lazy afternoons, or sunset cocktails through floor to ceiling glass doors. The fully equipped kitchen flows into a comfortable living area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. There's also a versatile all purpose room that can be adapted to suit your needs. The home features a luxurious full bathroom with a jetted tub, as well as a convenient half bath for guests. Additional highlights include a dedicated golf cart garage and a spacious pad designed for your Class A coach. Also an exclusive patio with b built in fire pit and amazing water views. All of these is located within a community offering top tier amenities. Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort Call today to schedule your VIP tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8239 Sand Crane Circle Lot 11
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $400
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1375
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Thornton Creek homeowners association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 11 INST:201414003565 INST:201914001367
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0110
    • Unit Number: LOT 11
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520713
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8360 Easy Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $549,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    8360 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8360 SW Easy Street in Arcadia * where space, flexibility, and country privacy come together on approximately 1.5 acres with no HOA. This attractive two level home offers 3 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684294
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

    8069 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: C7519444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Marianne Click
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12951 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $555,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

    12951 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake suzy community on sunseekers golf course welcome to effortless florida living in the desirable lake suzy community on the sunseekers golf course! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509582
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12109 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $575,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    12109 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE. Spectacular spacious custom home with EXPANSIVE GOLF COURSE VIEW. Fabulous view of second tee box and pond/lake of Aileron Golf Club. Beautiful design features in this home built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520615
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7884 Sunny Oaks Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $650,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

    7884 Sunny Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning mediterranean style home with a heated saltwater pool nestled on a sprawling lot on a quiet cul de sac street perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691997
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap