Active
    Property Photos
    8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

    Address: 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    Lot 15 A Statement of Luxury on the Water. Discover unmatched elegance and comfort at Lot 15 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This stunning custom casita combines high end finishes, full indoor outdoor integration, and breathtaking long range water viewscreating a truly elevated living experience. Recently upgraded with sliding glass doors that fully enclose the entire 1,000 sq. ft. under air, this casita offers year round climate controlled living without sacrificing its seamless connection to the outdoors. The main living area features soaring vaulted ceilings, a beautiful gas fireplace, and refined coastal design that sets the tone for the entire home. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing leathered granite countertops, marine grade cabinetry, and premium stainless appliancesincluding a gas cooktop. A spacious island with barstool seating makes the perfect gathering space for cooking, entertaining, or enjoying morning coffee overlooking the water. The king size bedroom provides a peaceful and private retreat, while the spa inspired bathroom features an oversized tiled walk in shower with bench seating and a sleek glass enclosure. Every detail has been chosen for both beauty and durability. Step into the screened lanainow easily transitioned into conditioned space thanks to the new sliding doorsand take in the unobstructed, postcard worthy lake views. With motorized Kevlar hurricane screens, this area can be enjoyed in any weather. Additional features include a golf cart garage, elegant lighting throughout, and a pull in paver RV pad that provides easy access and ideal positioning for your motorcoach. With its luxurious finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and unmatched waterfront setting, Lot 15 stands as one of the most impressive and well crafted casitas in the entire resort. Schedule your private showing todayyour luxury waterfront escape awaits.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7517791 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8313 Sand Crane - Lot 15 Circle
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $520,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1385
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 171
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: John Hopkins
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 15 INST:201814002768
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom, Key West
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

    8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518111
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

    11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522764
    2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145887
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520713
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8360 Easy Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $549,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    8360 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8360 SW Easy Street in Arcadia * where space, flexibility, and country privacy come together on approximately 1.5 acres with no HOA. This attractive two level home offers 3 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684294
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

    8069 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: C7519444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Marianne Click
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12951 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $555,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

    12951 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake suzy community on sunseekers golf course welcome to effortless florida living in the desirable lake suzy community on the sunseekers golf course! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509582
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12109 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $575,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    12109 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE. Spectacular spacious custom home with EXPANSIVE GOLF COURSE VIEW. Fabulous view of second tee box and pond/lake of Aileron Golf Club. Beautiful design features in this home built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520615
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap