Active
    Property Photos
    8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30, ARCADIA, FL 34269

    Description

    Start your journey with us at this beautiful property, Lot 30, in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This custom designed Coach House offers 1,000 square feet under roof and a 375 square foot screened lanaitailored just for you. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking, gathering, and connecting, while the bright and comfortable living area features glass doors that open to stunning views, whether you're relaxing indoors or outdoors. The home includes one full bathroom, a half bath for guests, a laundry area, a golf cart garage, and a generous RV pad. The community amenities include a clubhouse with a pool, gym, mailroom, laundry facilities, and social spaces where you can enjoy time with friends. Dont waitcall today to schedule your private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518214 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8153 Bimini Way Lot 30
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1375
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1000.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Propane, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
    • Association Name: Thornton Creek homeowners association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 30 INST:201814000842
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0300
    • Unit Number: LOT 30
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RSF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

    8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518111
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

    11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522764
    2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2891 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145887
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
    3. Contact Jan Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12918 Doug Drive, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $520,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    12918 Doug Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    NO HOA FEES! Dive into the ultimate LUXURY LAKEFRONT BOATING lifestyle with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath smart townhome on gorgeous Lake Suzy! Boasting jaw dropping panoramic water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $549,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    11903 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aileron Golf Course Front Home!! Located in desirable Lake Suzy, this beautifully maintained home offers serene views, abundant natural light, and relaxed Florida living at its best. Perfectly positio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520713
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8360 Easy Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $549,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    8360 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8360 SW Easy Street in Arcadia * where space, flexibility, and country privacy come together on approximately 1.5 acres with no HOA. This attractive two level home offers 3 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3268 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684294
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
    $550,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

    8069 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this wonderful, unique home located in the exclusive Habitat community on the 1st hole of the Sunny Breeze golf course. Drive up to the lovely home with a circular drive and side access 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: C7519444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Marianne Click
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12951 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $555,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

    12951 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake suzy community on sunseekers golf course welcome to effortless florida living in the desirable lake suzy community on the sunseekers golf course! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509582
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12109 Kingsway Circle, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
    $575,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    12109 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE. Spectacular spacious custom home with EXPANSIVE GOLF COURSE VIEW. Fabulous view of second tee box and pond/lake of Aileron Golf Club. Beautiful design features in this home built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520615
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap