Active
    Property Photos
    3042 Audubon Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 3042 Audubon Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

    Address: 3042 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Picture a relaxed coastal retreat tucked into the laid back charm of Englewoodjust minutes from the Gulfs beaches and warm breezes. This double wide mobile home offers a surprisingly spacious and comfortable layout, comparable in size to many traditional houses. Inside, youll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The heart of the home is an open concept living area, where the living room flows seamlessly into a bright dining space and a fully equipped kitchen. Large windows let in plenty of natural light, giving the space an airy, coastal feelperfect for that beachside lifestyle. The primary bedroom suite feels like a private retreat, complete with its own ensuite bathroom featuring a walk in shower and ample storage. The two additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, family, or even a home officeflexible for whatever you need. One of the standout features is that the home comes fully furnished turnkey, meaning everything is already in placefrom comfortable seating and bedroom sets to kitchen essentials. You can move right in and immediately start enjoying the Florida lifestyle without lifting a finger. Step outside and youll typically find extras like a covered carport, a large spacious shed with electric, screened lanai (or Florida room), perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Overall, its the kind of property that blends affordability, space, and coastal livinga move in ready beach escape where all you need to bring is your suitcase.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: C7524844 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3042 Audubon Avenue
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $149,900
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1455
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1455.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ken Miner
    • Association Phone: 989-239-1168
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GAP 000 0000 0041 GASPARILLA PINES LT 41 RP19463&64 627/1744 776/1199 DC1101/1823-RJ 1380/103 1787/518 2031/1064 4585/913
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412027106009
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 286, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    1475 Flamingo Drive 286 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Holiday Travel Park where coastal comfort meets every day convenience in Englewood! THIS IS THE LARGEST UNIT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE. Enjoy a very well maintained property with a charming theme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525703
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ryan Steck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1478 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $139,000.00 ($89.45 / sqft )

    1478 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the most affordable way to live in paradise! This pet friendly community has a low HOA fee of $35.00 a year. You can belong to the Edgwater club for a nominal $350.00 a year and enjoy a poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143995
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Katy Dilmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Kingfisher Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $139,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

    1252 Kingfisher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Come see this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home in Manatee Cove, a 55+ community right in the heart of Englewood! Here, you own your land and for an optional small yearly fee of just $110,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141857
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jenn Clifford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1360 Ibis Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $143,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1360 Ibis Drive Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT***BRING OFFERS***Beautifully remodeled, there's nothing you need to do other than move in. New allergen free laminate plank flooring throughout, along with an easy to clean new bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7492173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Drilling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Goldfinch Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $145,900.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

    3301 Goldfinch Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3301 Goldfinch Lane, located in the Sandlehaven Estates community of Englewood, Florida. This well maintained mobile home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520825
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Max Troutner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8454 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $149,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

    8454 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    With a price reduction like this it is now the best priced home in this community with all the updates it contains. Don't let the very reasonable price make you think this home has existing damage. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144290
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Debra Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8479 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $149,900.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

    8479 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is one of Lemon Bays finest. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 Bath W/New roof, carport, Florida room storage, well pump and yard sprinklers, many new electrical fixtures inside and outside, new plumi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6140240
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Gary Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $150,000.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

    1349 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE FLORIDA LIVING in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,152 square feet, located in a desirable 55+ boating community with a community boat launch wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143569
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147144
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6167 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $160,000.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

    6167 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the home, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147248
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap