Active
    Property Photos
    3500 13th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 3500 13th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that rises above typical new construction. This nearly 1,900 sq ft custom home sits proudly on a corner lot and blends modern design with thoughtful detail at every turn. Sleek tile floors, soaring 9' ceilings with 10' tray accents, and 8' doors create an airy, upscale feel throughout the open concept layout. The split floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (2 ensuites), a spacious den (easily converted to 4th bedroom) with pocket sliders, and 3 full bathrooms with custom vanities, backlit mirrors, and tiled showers. The primary suite features a spa like bath and large custom closet, while the second bedroom serves as a cabana style ensuiteideal for guests or future pool access. All closets include custom built ins. The chefs kitchen offers european style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a waterfall island, under cabinet lighting, a large pantry, and samsung stainless steel appliances. The dining area, great room, and primary bedroom open through 8' sliders to a spacious lanai with matching tile and outdoor kitchen hookupsperfect for indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, an epoxy finished garage, a laundry room with utility sink and samsung washer and dryer, and a unique grass interlaced driveway. The backyard offers plenty of space for a pool, and no flood insurance is required. A home with premium finishes, thoughtful design, and standout qualityoffering exceptional value in todays market! Builder warranty included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524713 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3500 13th Street W
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2729
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6253 / -81.6903
    • County: LEE
    • City: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Zipcode: 33971
    • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    • Contact: Patricia Chanda
    • 239-542-5777
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1894.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 12 BLK 5 PB 15 PG 74 LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-26-L1-12005.0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

    Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012984
    2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
    3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
    4. (239) 390-9024
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $399,900.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    2709 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. RENT TO OWN PROGRAM AVAILABLE. FIRST RESPONDERS PROGRAM AVAILABLE. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Gorgeous open floor plan appointed with high ceilings, wood like tile throughout, modern fin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001725
    2. Provided by Costa International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jairo Romero
    4. (954) 401-3370
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3311 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $413,243.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

    3311 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    AVAILBLE NOW!! MOVE IN READY NEW HOME! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte B floor plan offers 4 bedrooms plus a den. Impressive exteriors offer concrete blo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024641
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

    3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022084
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3008 62nd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $369,900.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

    3008 62nd St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,999 sq ft of Total square feet, featuring 2 spacious primary suites. The main suite includes his and hers walk in closets and a bathroom with a soakin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016956
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Elizabeth Govea
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4007 11th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $399,000.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

    4007 11th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath single family home situated on a spacious quarter acre lot in Lehigh Acres with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a desirable split bedroom floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014276
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Harris Watson
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5562 Benton St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $374,999.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    5562 Benton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to 5562 Benton Street, a beautifully maintained single family home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL. This property combines functionality, style, and comfort, makin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007662
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Christina Echevarria
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2506 7th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $425,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

    2506 7th St W More Like This

    Enjoy Florida living at its best in this 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bath home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space. Step outside to your private screened lanai featuring a heated pool and hot tubideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016964
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Joseph Zingales
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 6th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $424,000.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

    4201 6th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Split Level Floor Plan with POOL and SPA. Massive solar electric system is paid for. On the cooler winter nights enjoy the Fireplace. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Lower level could be used as a complete

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016908
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Jim Reynolds
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 13th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

    3500 13th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that rises above typical new construction. This nearl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2729 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016897
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Jackie Chanda
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap