Active
    Property Photos
    1043 Albert Ave
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Welcome to this brand new 2024 construction home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, now available for rent. This stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence features a modern open floor plan with elegant gray tile flooring throughout and tray ceilings that enhance the bright, airy feel of the home. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the beautifully designed kitchen, complete with soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative backsplash, and an oversized island, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The home offers two master suites, each with walk in closets, dual sinks, and walk in showers, providing privacy and flexibility for families or shared living. Large windows and recessed lighting fill the space with natural light, while the open lanai overlooks a peaceful freshwater canal, creating the perfect outdoor retreat. Built with solid concrete block construction, this property includes an attached 2 car garage, well and septic system, and sits on a generous lot with room to enjoy outdoor living. Located in a quiet area yet conveniently close to shopping, schools, and major roadways, this move in ready rental offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522524 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1043 Albert Ave
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2619
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1802.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-44-26-04-00021.0050
    • View: Water
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3405 Hanna Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3405 Hanna Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location Location Ready to Move!!!, freshly paint, New cabinets , Very lighted and Open Floor plan, Cathedral Ceilings, Plant shelving ,dual vanities in both the Master Bathroom, you are minutes away

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025059
    2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Noili Alvarez
    4. (239) 234-5614
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1019 Angelo Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1019 Angelo Ave More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to rent next to Lee Blvd with easy access to Fort Myers in the desirable Centennial neighborhood. Very spacious home with possibility of using den as an additional bedroom. First a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016247
    2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
    3. Contact Gabriel Penton
    4. 786-452-6501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3201 57th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    3201 57th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den, featuring a sleek design. Spacious 2 car garage. Bright open layout, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016662
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Andy Gonzalez
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5100 Hanna Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    5100 Hanna Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3/2 Single family home featuring vinyl and tile flooring. Freshly painted. Large patio. 2 car garage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019315
    2. Provided by Red Key Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Garr
    4. (239) 458-2630
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2910 57th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,065.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    2910 57th St W More Like This

    Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1550 sq. ft. of living space. This property offers a versatile floor plan to cater to your lifestyle needs.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012113
    2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Ennis
    4. 833-327-9461
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5130 Butte St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,230.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5130 Butte St More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,744 sq ft of comfortable living space. Situated in a desirable area, this residence is ready to accommodate your lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017362
    2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Ennis
    4. 833-327-9461
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2910 61st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,215.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2910 61st St W More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home offering 1,810 square feet of living space. With ample room for everyone, this home provides a comfortable living experience.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013170
    2. Provided by Darwin Homes LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Ennis
    4. 833-327-9461
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 22nd Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,150.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

    2917 22nd Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Dont miss this opportunity to rent a brand new construction home in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres! Estimated to be completed in approximately 2 months, this modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372188
    2. Provided by OCEANICA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Karina Meza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Beth Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    6005 Beth Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home for Rent $2,300/month Welcome to 6005 Beth Ave N, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971! This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom Plus Den, 2 bathroom home offers open living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1783 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050390
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Rafael Cabrera
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3304 67th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $2,100.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    3304 67th St W More Like This

    Be the first to call this brand new 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home yours in the sought after Lehigh Acres. Sitting on a spacious 0.25 acre lot, this modern residence features sleek tile flooring, a st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2189 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072461
    2. Provided by 477 group llc
    3. Contact Oritza Vieira
    4. (305) 629-8191
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap