Active
    Property Photos
    3294 Anderson Street
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 3294 Anderson Street
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 3294 Anderson Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,990

    Address: 3294 Anderson Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453

    Description

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the The Collection at Inverness Community! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen stands out with its beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and dishwasher. The serene primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient two car garage, energy efficient Low E insulated dual pane vinyl windows, and a one year limited home warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7520566 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3294 Anderson Street
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $249,990
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1477
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: PRESCOTT-B
    • Builder Name: CENTURY COMPLETE
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1477.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INVERNESS HIGHLANDS UNIT NO. 2 PB 2 PG 97-109, LOT 33, 34, 35 & 36 BLK 65.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E19S020020 00650 0330
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $289,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center & c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720856
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Scott Kiefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    $239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM704121
    2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Falbo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

    Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226076
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Balmoral Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $284,500.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

    719 Balmoral Court Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    MOVE in READY! The stunning rehab / update on this home is rather impressive! New Appliances, New Flooring, new light fixtures, Fresh paint & much more! Located within view of the community center &

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850308
    2. Provided by Kiefer Realty, PA
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Croft Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
    $249,500.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

    1711 Croft Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on 1.07 Acres Along Croft Ideal for Multi Generational Living or Rental Potential! Situated on 1.07 acres along Croft, this versatile property offers space, privacy, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 852410
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8109 Tierra Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $239,000.00 ($148.63 / sqft )

    8109 Tierra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Owner Financing Available**Welcome to your own lakeside retreat! Would make an excellent winter vacation home! This waterfront property with dual homes, dock and acreage is nestled on a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 843069
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap