Active
    Property Photos
    15116 Brainbridge Circle
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

    Address: 15116 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Opportunity awaits with this new, unfinished construction built in 2024 and ideally located in Port Charlotte, FL. This property offers a flexible 3 bedroom layout, including a private in law suite with a full bathroomperfect for multi generational living or guest accommodations. The open floor plan is ready for your finishing touches, allowing you to design the interior to your personal taste. Kitchen cabinets are already in place, giving you the freedom to complete the kitchen exactly how you envision. A unique center courtyard enhances the homes design and features the beginnings of an in ground pool, creating the potential for a stunning private oasis. Situated on a canal with access to the river and the Gulf, this property combines customization potential with a desirable waterfront lifestyle. A rare chance to finish a nearly new home to your specifications in a prime Florida location. Property is being sold AS IS. Construction is unfinished and will require completion; buyer to verify condition, permits, zoning, utilities, and suitability for intended use. No warranties or representations are made regarding the completion, condition, or code compliance of the structure.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15116 Brainbridge Circle
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $459,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 128
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: PCH 082 4443 0023 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC82 BLK4443 LT23 556/202 702/1259 1677/10461828/1320 2229/1441 2573/350 3228680 3389056
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412128431001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

    14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021620
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

    8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011313
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

    10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021592
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

    15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522074
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Dawn Winter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3059 Holcomb Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $425,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

    3059 Holcomb Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a gorgeous oversized double lot with a serene water view in the highly desirable Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte, Florida. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523967
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10113 Rydell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $443,900.00 ($125.08 / sqft )

    10113 Rydell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937947
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Kim Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13401 Gainesville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $445,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

    13401 Gainesville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite is a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937940
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Kim Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 White Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $449,900.00 ($149.12 / sqft )

    5025 White Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in Ready! This beautiful new one story home is thoughtfully designed with an impressive array of tens of thousands of dollars of high end upgrades, including low emissivity hurricane impact windo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454246
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14735 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

    14735 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693380
    2. Provided by HUSTLE BEES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13401 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $459,999.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

    13401 Galveston Avenue More Like This

    IMPACT WINDOWS | FULLY UPDATED | DOUBLE LOT Welcome to this impressively updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space and a spacious 3 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145647
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap