Active
    Property Photos
    10123 Boylston Street
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 10123 Boylston Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $647,900

    Address: 10123 Boylston Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    Huge price improvement***motivated seller***bring all offers***must sell***move in ready*** this brand new, custom built home radiates quality craftsmanship and modern elegance from the moment you arrive. The paver driveway, grand entrance, and floor to ceiling windows with slatted wood accents immediately set the tone for the stunning design found throughout. Perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct gulf access in the highly desirable boating community of south gulf cove, this 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom, residence featuring two master suites offers refined luxury and thoughtful functionality at every turn. Step inside to discover soaring volume ceilings, 8 foot doors, and designer 24 x 48 porcelain tile flooring throughout. The spacious living room showcases a dramatic tray ceiling with recessed lighting and a three panel sliding glass door that opens to the covered lanai, creating a bright and seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring lanai access, a tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities, quartz countertops, and a tiled shower with dual showerheads. The junior primary suite (perfect for guests or in laws) includes its own ensuite bath, a large walk in closet, and private pool deck access, offering comfort and independence for your visitors. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen dazzles with high end stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, walk in pantry, and a waterfall edge quartz island accented by elegant pendant lighting and slatted wood detailing. Sleek black hardware adds a modern finishing touch. Enjoy year round peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors throughout. The outdoor living area is equally impressive, featuring a spacious covered lanai, summer kitchen hookups, outdoor shower, and a pool and spa with a sundeck perfect for lounging, splashing, or cooling off with your furry friends. The 60 wide, wrap around paver pool deck and heavy duty upgraded cage (6 framing) complete this exceptional outdoor oasis. Each of the three bedrooms offers direct pool access, making this home ideal for both entertaining and relaxed florida living. The oversized 3 car garage (32 x 20, 720 sq. Ft. ) includes hurricane rated doors and houses the hvac handler and water heater. Located just minutes from golf courses, beaches, marinas, world class fishing, and endless water adventures, this 1,851 sq. Ft. (under air) home feels even larger thanks to its open design and soaring ceilings. Bring your boats, rvs, and trailers the south gulf cove community offers two boat ramps, five parks, and is golf cart friendly, making it the ultimate destination for outdoor living and coastal adventure. This remarkable property truly has it all luxury, comfort, and peace of mind all at an incredible value. Dont miss your opportunity to call this south gulf cove gem your new home in paradise. Call today to schedule your private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7515877 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10123 Boylston Street
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $647,900
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2998
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 219
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Concordia
    • Builder Name: GAR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1852.00
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 085 4601 0052 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC85 BLK4601 LT52 591/1108 749/1188 755/1406 DC4980/2007-EFY 4980/2004 3330319 3373999
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412129134005
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

    15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690774
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Keen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14681 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $630,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    14681 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in South Gulf Cove, boasting a southern exposure. It's the epitome of modern living, designed with families in mind. The open concept kitchen, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147300
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Narelle Foster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8259 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $669,000.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

    8259 Tracy Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Amanda model, a thoughtfully designed one story residence offering 2,249 square feet of refined living space, and 3,347 square feet of total area. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3347 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281730
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15945 Viscount Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    15945 Viscount Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. We are excited to introduce the Victoria model, a beautifully designed, single story home offering 2,368 square feet of refined living space and a total area of 3,408 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281745
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8301 Burwell Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $689,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    8301 Burwell Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6283290
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15096 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $775,000.00 ($252.61 / sqft )

    15096 Lakeland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this brand new construction, canal front home in South Gulf Cove, thoughtfully designed with a modern architectural

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147092
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap