Active
    Property Photos
    3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Beautiful top floor waterfront fully furnished condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms +den & deeded garage awaits new owners! This gorgeous condo has a new roof, is part of an excellent hoa with healthy reserves per sellers and is in a fantastic location in punta gorda isles. Up the stairs and inside, enjoy a great design, with a spacious foyer open to the large kitchen & dining rooms, the living room, and a wall of sliders to the lanai with beautiful water views! Back at the entry, a spacious laundry room has extra storage and has a new washer and hot water heater. The front guest bedroom is spacious and nearby the large guest bathroom. The massive kitchen is great for cooking meals and entertaining, as the breakfast bar adds extra seating but also is open to the rest of the living areas. A great flex space is the den with french doors off of the living room that can easily be a 3rd bedroom. The primary suite is tranquil and large, with dual walk in closets, and an en suite bathroom with great extra cabinet and counter space and an updated shower. On the lanai, enjoy boats and sunrises over the large sailboat turning basin! Some docks may be available for rent. The large heated pool/spa is ideal and private in the back of the building, with great space to bbq and enjoy the sunshine. Don't forget the extra bonus of having your own garage for storage and vehicles, along with guest parking! This condo is nearby to all things punta gorda including great restaurants, shopping, golfing, boating, parks, and more! Schedule your showing today and be sure to click the full virtual tour links for details!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7515519 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1460
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1460.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1920.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: G.F. Business Services
    • Association Phone: 941-639-1145
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PAB 000 0000 0122 PALM BAY UNIT 122 2692/2054&PS122 3970/1316&PS122
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412213733006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 122
    • View: Water
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

    316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523477
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

    150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4649508
    2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
    3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

    1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

    PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7479984
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

    101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499283
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lesley Barton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524373
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Frantz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

    101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7504126
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,900.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

    1433 Mediterranean Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Sines
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 9949, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,900.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    99 Vivante Boulevard 9949 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE VIEWS where every glance looks like a postcard! Experience the breathtaking views of Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf Islands from this stunning TOP FLOOR residence in Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524110
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,999.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated just minutes from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the community offers dock assignments (an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516916
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $299,999.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

    2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath + flex space, 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1517 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap